Kings → Stars
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Stars | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 40.60% | 11.57 | 0.33 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 40.60% | 11.57 | 0.33 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 14 | 21 | 35 | -27 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 172 | 8.14% | 127 | 52 | 8 | 148 | 42.57% | 16.89 | 0.43 | |
| 2021-22 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.00% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 50.00% | 1.64 | 0.08 | |
| 2022-23 | 68 | 13 | 20 | 33 | -10 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 9.63% | 118 | 35 | 10 | 451 | 48.78% | 19.07 | 0.49 | |
| 2023-24 | 61 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 150 | 7.33% | 115 | 34 | 10 | 244 | 55.33% | 15.97 | 0.49 | |
| 2024-25 | 67 | 15 | 22 | 37 | -2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 207 | 7.25% | 170 | 49 | 18 | 897 | 50.84% | 18.26 | 0.55 | |
| AHL CAREER | 329 | 53 | 86 | 139 | -40 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 672 | 7.89% | 538 | 175 | 48 | 1760 | 50.23% | 15.09 | 0.42 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8.96% | 70 | 29 | 8 | 407 | 49.63% | 21.63 | 0.32 | |
| AHL CAREER | 25 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8.96% | 70 | 29 | 8 | 407 | 49.63% | 21.63 | 0.32 | |
Awards & Honors
Brandon Gignac Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Brandon Gignac
C | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 70
Age: 28
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 58
Passing: 59
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 67
Faceoffs: 73
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 56
Penalty Shots: 59
Physical: 




Checking: 76
Fighting: 40
Strenght: 75
Durability: 75
Skating: 




Skating: 56
Endurance: 67
Senses: 




Discipline: 75
Experience: 73
Leadership: 71
Stat per Team


Stars