Lightning → Penguins
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 76 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 10.00% | 51 | 43 | 8 | 336 | 48.81% | 7.93 | 0.14 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5.56% | 18 | 33 | 1 | 93 | 43.01% | 7.59 | 0.09 |
| 2023-24 | Penguins | 54 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8.11% | 23 | 46 | 6 | 289 | 44.64% | 8.07 | 0.11 |
| 2024-25 | Sabres | 82 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 8.93% | 49 | 18 | 10 | 301 | 51.16% | 7.41 | 0.15 |
| 2025-26 | Sabres | 82 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -16 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 8.11% | 17 | 47 | 3 | 31 | 51.61% | 5.18 | 0.09 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 328 | 17 | 22 | 39 | -22 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 198 | 8.59% | 158 | 187 | 28 | 1050 | 47.90% | 7.10 | 0.12 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Maple Leafs | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 6 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 50.00% | 6.39 | 0.05 |
| 2024 | Penguins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 66.67% | 7.16 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Sabres | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 44.44% | 8.02 | 0.25 |
| 2026 | Sabres | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 2.69 | 0.14 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 21.43% | 13 | 30 | 5 | 33 | 45.45% | 5.92 | 0.14 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 9.23% | 102 | 44 | 7 | 303 | 55.12% | 14.37 | 0.48 | |
| 2021-22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6.90% | 20 | 14 | 2 | 75 | 64.00% | 14.57 | 0.50 | |
| 2022-23 | 41 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 115 | 13.04% | 88 | 69 | 11 | 287 | 57.14% | 15.41 | 0.80 | |
| 2023-24 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 26 | -4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 108 | 12.96% | 57 | 70 | 14 | 50 | 64.00% | 22.37 | 1.00 | |
| AHL CAREER | 157 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 382 | 11.26% | 267 | 197 | 34 | 715 | 57.48% | 15.98 | 0.65 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 2.63% | 28 | 9 | 4 | 186 | 52.15% | 12.14 | 0.20 | |
| AHL CAREER | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 2.63% | 28 | 9 | 4 | 186 | 52.15% | 12.14 | 0.20 | |
Awards & Honors
Curtis Lazar Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Curtis Lazar
C/RW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 71
Age: 31
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 58
Passing: 55
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 74
Faceoffs: 81
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 55
Penalty Shots: 56
Physical: 




Checking: 81
Fighting: 33
Strenght: 78
Durability: 78
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 71
Senses: 




Discipline: 90
Experience: 78
Leadership: 77
Stat per Team


Maple Leafs
Penguins
Sabres