Hurricanes → Senators
Hurricanesreceives
- Christian Dvorak (83)
- Adam Larsson (85)
- Y:2022-RND:2-BOS
Senatorsreceives
- Jakub Voracek (85)
- Jacob Bryson (79)
- Connor Bunnaman (69)
- Y:2022-RND:1-CAR
GP 0 |
G 0 |
A 0 |
PTS 0 |
+/- 0 |
PIM 0 |
SOG 0 |
S% 0% |
TOI 0 |
PTSPG 0 |
GS AVG 0 |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 20 | 34 | 54 | -1 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 200 | 10.00% | 162 | 56 | 6 | 161 | 35.40% | 21.14 | 0.66 |
| 2021-22 | Senators | 80 | 13 | 19 | 32 | -16 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 146 | 8.90% | 109 | 21 | 6 | 96 | 45.83% | 16.47 | 0.40 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 82 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 135 | 9.63% | 104 | 26 | 6 | 52 | 42.31% | 12.85 | 0.44 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 244 | 46 | 76 | 122 | -13 | 41 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 481 | 9.56% | 375 | 103 | 18 | 309 | 39.81% | 16.82 | 0.50 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Avalanche | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.00% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 44.44% | 23.88 | 0.75 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.00% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 44.44% | 23.88 | 0.75 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 70 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 5.82% | 141 | 75 | 8 | 117 | 49.57% | 18.13 | 0.69 | |
| AHL CAREER | 70 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 5.82% | 141 | 75 | 8 | 117 | 49.57% | 18.13 | 0.69 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 10.53% | 22 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 57.14% | 19.24 | 0.58 | |
| AHL CAREER | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 10.53% | 22 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 57.14% | 19.24 | 0.58 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Jakub Voracek
LW/RW | ESAHL Forward
Overall: 64
Age: 37
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense:
Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense:
Scoring: 35
Passing: 48
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 60
Faceoffs: 59
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 66
Penalty Shots: 48
Physical: 




Checking: 55
Fighting: 34
Strenght: 85
Durability: 85
Skating: 




Skating: 42
Endurance: 82
Senses: 




Discipline: 99
Experience: 84
Leadership: 84
Avalanche
Senators