Canucks → Bruins
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Golden Knights | 80 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 13.16% | 61 | 38 | 7 | 1097 | 50.96% | 12.60 | 0.26 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 80 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 13.16% | 61 | 38 | 7 | 1097 | 50.96% | 12.60 | 0.26 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Wild | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13.64% | 17 | 6 | 2 | 229 | 53.71% | 8.48 | 0.22 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 13.64% | 17 | 6 | 2 | 229 | 53.71% | 8.48 | 0.22 | |
Awards & Honors
Valtteri Filppula Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Valtteri Filppula
C | ESAHL Forward
Overall: 63
Age: 42
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense:
Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense:
Scoring: 37
Passing: 37
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 66
Faceoffs: 76
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 70
Penalty Shots: 55
Physical: 




Checking: 57
Fighting: 32
Strenght: 74
Durability: 74
Skating: 




Skating: 42
Endurance: 81
Senses: 




Discipline: 89
Experience: 90
Leadership: 89
Stat per Team


Golden Knights
Wild