Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 4.44% | 104 | 30 | 8 | 82 | 40.24% | 13.16 | 0.27 | |
| AHL CAREER | 82 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 4.44% | 104 | 30 | 8 | 82 | 40.24% | 13.16 | 0.27 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3.70% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 33.33% | 15.33 | 0.38 | |
| AHL CAREER | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3.70% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 33.33% | 15.33 | 0.38 | |
Awards & Honors
Joakim Nygard Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Joakim Nygard
LW |
Overall: 10
Age: 33
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense:
Puck Skills:
Skating:
Defense:
Physical:
Senses:
Offense:
Scoring: 1
Passing: 1
Defense:
Defensive Awarness: 1
Faceoffs: 1
Puck Skills:
Puck Handling: 1
Penalty Shots: 1
Physical:
Checking: 1
Fighting: 1
Strenght: 1
Durability: 1
Skating:
Skating: 1
Endurance: 1
Senses:
Discipline: 1
Experience: 1
Leadership: 1
Stat per Team

