Red WingsDetroit Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts · 9th in Eastern
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Sean Couturier (A)14C100.0067308278868490809483817780747704089284,333,333$/1yrs
Elias Lindholm28C/RW100.0072308281788595788579828280706204088264,850,000$/3yrs
Tom Wilson43RW100.0094505075908191753978788177716304087275,166,666$/3yrs
Matthew Tkachuk19LW/RW100.0083445081828295743182796277656704086238,000,000$/6yrs
Brady Tkachuk7LW100.0099525078868395747676786876626204085226,500,000$/6yrs
Chandler Stephenson0C/LW/RW100.0068357176798291778579777577716304085272,750,000$/3yrs
Kevin Fiala0LW/RW100.0062326282777890773280826379675904085255,000,000$/3yrs
Pavel Zacha0C/LW100.0068308980758090758577806778665804085242,750,000$/1yrs
Dylan Larkin0C100.0067376778798791728879756974676804084256,100,000$/2yrs
Teddy Blueger0C/LW100.0073428071747683728177707771706204082271,500,000$/1yrs
Jason Spezza19C/RW100.006030886687698968877671606990820408038750,000$/1yrs
Corey Perry10RW100.007142506584748768317368636886780407936800,000$/2yrs
Victor Hedman (C)77D100.0070327483999393833087718377778104092307,875,000$/4yrs
Cale Makar8D100.0072308592749384833091727477635504090227,500,000$/5yrs
Ryan Ellis (A)4D100.0067338279719178813082708875778104090306,250,000$/6yrs
Mario Ferraro38D100.009130797273899577307456896763550408623925,000$/1yrs
Ryan Graves0D100.0077345871918394763072659170696104085263,166,666$/2yrs
Andy Greene4D100.0064309058758392713067578864918304081382,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074367276818390765578737574726804086
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Adin Hill31100.008873658683838787818787687204086251,500,000$/2yrs
Craig Anderson41100.00857467767881858380858592970408540900,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Ilya Sorokin90100.008868667886848788798787697304086262,750,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.008772668082838686808686768104086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice82898586817667CAN5431,000,000$
General Manager
Jean-francois Claes
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Red Wings
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space81,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
LTIR Players0
Red Wings Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29
Adin HillG251,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$ RFA
Andy GreeneD382,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Brady TkachukLW226,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$ RFA
Cale MakarD227,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$ RFA
Chandler StephensonC/LW/RW272,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$UFA
Corey Perry RW36800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Craig Anderson G40900,000$900,000$ UFA
Dylan LarkinC256,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$ RFA
Elias LindholmC/RW264,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$UFA
Ilya SorokinG262,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$ RFA
Jason Spezza C/RW38750,000$750,000$ UFA
Kevin FialaLW/RW255,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$ RFA
Mario Ferraro D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Matthew TkachukLW/RW238,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$UFA
Pavel ZachaC/LW242,750,000$2,750,000$ RFA
Ryan EllisD306,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$UFA
Ryan GravesD263,166,666$3,166,666$3,166,666$UFA
Sean CouturierC284,333,333$4,333,333$UFA
Teddy Blueger C/LW271,500,000$1,500,000$ RFA
Tom WilsonRW275,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$5,166,666$UFA
Victor HedmanD307,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29
Andrej Sekera D35800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Arttu Ruotsalainen C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Benoit-Olivier Groulx C21822,500$822,500$ 822,500$ RFA
Braden Schneider D20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Brayden Tracey LW20863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Cale Morris G25750,000$750,000$ RFA
Connor Zary C19894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Cédric Desruisseaux C21700,000$700,000$ RFA
Dawson Mercer RW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Eli Zummack C21750,000$750,000$ RFA
Eric Gelinas D301,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
Filip Hallander C21764,167$764,167$ 764,167$ RFA
Isaac Johnson C22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Jacob Ingham G211,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ RFA
Jacob Perreault C/RW19894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Jet Greaves G20750,000$750,000$ RFA
Joe Veleno C/RW21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Jordan Subban D26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Justus Annunen G21880,833$880,833$ 880,833$ RFA
Matthew Robertson D20797,500$797,500$ 797,500$ 797,500$ RFA
Mattias Samuelsson D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Michael Hutchinson G31800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ UFA
Owen Tippett RW22863,333$863,333$ RFA
Rodion Amirov LW19925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ronan Seeley D19823,333$823,333$ 823,333$ 823,333$ RFA
Ryan Chyzowski LW21750,000$750,000$ RFA
Ryan O'Rourke D19886,667$886,667$ 886,667$ 886,667$ RFA
Serron Noel RW21894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ RFA
Shane Pinto C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Timothy Liljegren D22863,333$863,333$ RFA
Tristen Nielsen C21750,000$750,000$ RFA
Valtteri Puustinen LW22842,500$842,500$ 842,500$ RFA
Vitek Vanecek G25716,667$716,667$ RFA
Wyatt Kalynuk D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Yevgeni Oksentyuk LW/RW20828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ 828,333$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#19 - Matthew Tkachuk


#14 - Sean Couturier


#43 - Tom Wilson


#7 - Brady Tkachuk


#0 - Dylan Larkin


#28 - Elias Lindholm


#0 - Pavel Zacha


#0 - Chandler Stephenson


#0 - Kevin Fiala


#0 - Teddy Blueger


#19 - Jason Spezza


#10 - Corey Perry

Defensive Pairings


#77 - Victor Hedman


#8 - Cale Makar


#38 - Mario Ferraro


#4 - Ryan Ellis


#0 - Ryan Graves


#4 - Andy Greene

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Pavel Zacha


#28 - Elias Lindholm


#0 - Kevin Fiala


#77 - Victor Hedman


#8 - Cale Makar

2nd Power Play Unit


#7 - Brady Tkachuk


#14 - Sean Couturier


#19 - Matthew Tkachuk


#38 - Mario Ferraro


#4 - Ryan Ellis

Goalies


#0 - Adin Hill


#17 - Craig Anderson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2021-09-29Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBlackhawks
2021-09-30Red WingsSabres@Red WingsRed Wings
2021-10-02Red WingsBlue Jackets@Red WingsRed Wings
2021-10-03Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsPenguins
2021-10-04Red WingsBlackhawks@Red WingsRed Wings
2021-10-06Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsBlue Jackets
Trade Deadline --- Trades canít be done after this day is simulated!
2021-10-07Red WingsPenguins@Red WingsRed Wings
2021-10-09Red WingsRed Wings@Red WingsSabres

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
81,366,665$ 0$ 0$ 133,335$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameJoe Louis Arena
CityDetroit
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
81,366,665$ 81,366,665$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 81,366,665$ 50,592,427$ 50,592,427$
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:23OV:86Red WingsUSA
Brady TkachukAGE:22OV:85Red WingsUSA
Chandler StephensonAGE:27OV:85Red WingsCAN
Kevin FialaAGE:25OV:85Red WingsCHE
Pavel ZachaAGE:24OV:85Red WingsCZE
Teddy BluegerAGE:27OV:82Red WingsLVA
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:23OV:78Red WingsFIN
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:22OV:75Red WingsFIN
Yevgeni OksentyukAGE:20OV:75Red WingsBEL
Rodion AmirovAGE:19OV:74Red WingsRUS
Ryan ChyzowskiAGE:21OV:73Red WingsCAN
Brayden TraceyAGE:20OV:68Red WingsCAN
Sean CouturierAGE:28OV:89Red WingsCAN
Elias LindholmAGE:26OV:88Red WingsSWE
Chandler StephensonAGE:27OV:85Red WingsCAN
Pavel ZachaAGE:24OV:85Red WingsCZE
Dylan LarkinAGE:25OV:84Red WingsUSA
Teddy BluegerAGE:27OV:82Red WingsLVA
Jason SpezzaAGE:38OV:80Red WingsCAN
Shane PintoAGE:20OV:80Red WingsUSA
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:21OV:78Red WingsCAN
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:23OV:78Red WingsFIN
Cédric DesruisseauxAGE:21OV:78Red WingsCAN
Connor ZaryAGE:19OV:76Red WingsCAN
Tristen NielsenAGE:21OV:75Red WingsCAN
Isaac JohnsonAGE:22OV:74Red WingsUSA
Jacob PerreaultAGE:19OV:72Red WingsCAN
Eli ZummackAGE:21OV:72Red WingsCAN
Joe VelenoAGE:21OV:71Red WingsCAN
Filip HallanderAGE:21OV:65Red WingsSWE
Elias LindholmAGE:26OV:88Red WingsSWE
Tom WilsonAGE:27OV:87Red WingsCAN
Matthew TkachukAGE:23OV:86Red WingsUSA
Chandler StephensonAGE:27OV:85Red WingsCAN
Kevin FialaAGE:25OV:85Red WingsCHE
Jason SpezzaAGE:38OV:80Red WingsCAN
Corey PerryAGE:36OV:79Red WingsCAN
Owen TippettAGE:22OV:79Red WingsCAN
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:23OV:78Red WingsFIN
Dawson MercerAGE:19OV:77Red WingsCAN
Yevgeni OksentyukAGE:20OV:75Red WingsBEL
Serron NoelAGE:21OV:73Red WingsCAN
Jacob PerreaultAGE:19OV:72Red WingsCAN
Joe VelenoAGE:21OV:71Red WingsCAN

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:30OV:92Red WingsSWE
Cale MakarAGE:22OV:90Red WingsCAN
Ryan EllisAGE:30OV:90Red WingsCAN
Mario FerraroAGE:23OV:86Red WingsCAN
Ryan GravesAGE:26OV:85Red WingsCAN
Andy GreeneAGE:38OV:81Red WingsUSA
Eric GelinasAGE:30OV:81Red WingsCAN
Wyatt KalynukAGE:24OV:79Red WingsCAN
Andrej SekeraAGE:35OV:77Red WingsSVK
Braden SchneiderAGE:20OV:77Red WingsCAN
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:22OV:76Red WingsSWE
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:21OV:76Red WingsUSA
Ronan SeeleyAGE:19OV:73Red WingsCAN
Matthew RobertsonAGE:20OV:72Red WingsCAN
Jordan SubbanAGE:26OV:69Red WingsCAN
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:19OV:68Red WingsCAN
Vitek VanecekAGE:25OV:88Red WingsCZE
Adin HillAGE:25OV:86Red WingsCAN
Ilya SorokinAGE:26OV:86Red WingsRUS
Craig AndersonAGE:40OV:85Red WingsUSA
Michael HutchinsonAGE:31OV:83Red WingsCAN
Jacob InghamAGE:21OV:81Red WingsCAN
Justus AnnunenAGE:21OV:75Red WingsFIN
Cale MorrisAGE:25OV:74Red WingsUSA
Jet GreavesAGE:20OV:73Red WingsCAN

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughRed WingsRed Wings20191846.0 - 6.0
Albin ErikssonRed WingsRed Wings6.5 - 6.0
Alex LaferriereRed WingsRed Wings2020152
Anttoni HonkaRed WingsRed Wings201968
Bryan ThomsonRed WingsRed Wings2020207
Daniil PylenkovRed WingsRed Wings2021210
Dmitri ZlodeyevRed WingsRed Wings2020129
Domenick FensoreRed WingsRed Wings201995
Ethan CardwellRed WingsRed Wings2020161
Guillaume RichardRed WingsRed Wings2021116
Hayden FowlerRed WingsRed Wings2020192
Ian MooreRed WingsRed Wings2020139
Igor ChibrikovRed WingsRed Wings2020212
Ivan DidkovskyRed WingsRed Wings2020167
Jakub MalekRed WingsRed Wings2021122
Justin ErtelRed WingsRed Wings2021101
Maksim BeryozkinRed WingsRed Wings2020104
Nikita NovikovRed WingsRed Wings2021205
Nikita QuappRed WingsRed Wings2021193
Oliver SuniRed WingsRed Wings2020103
Oliver TarnstromRed WingsRed Wings2020148
Owen McLaughlinRed WingsRed Wings2021214
Patrik HamrlaRed WingsRed Wings202189
Semyon ChistyakovRed WingsRed Wings20191343.5 - 5.0
Semyon VyazovoiRed WingsRed Wings2021173
Vyacheslav PeksaRed WingsRed Wings2021182
William WallinderRed WingsRed Wings202031
Yegor NaumovRed WingsRed Wings2021200
Zachary UensRed WingsRed Wings2020198
Transactions


















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Penguins0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Red Wings0-0-0, 0pts

Red Wings0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Sabres0-0-0, 0pts

Red Wings0-0-0, 0ptsWed, Sep 29United Center
Blackhawks0-0-0, 0pts

Sabres0-0-0, 0ptsThu, Sep 30Joe Louis Arena
Red Wings0-0-0, 0pts

Blue Jackets0-0-0, 0ptsSat, Oct 02Joe Louis Arena
Red Wings0-0-0, 0pts

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
 

Team Info

Red Wings
General ManagerJean-francois Claes
Head CoachPaul Maurice
Captain
DivisionAtlantic

Red Wings Affiliation

Red Wings
Team NameGriffins
CityGrand Rapids
Head CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionNorth

Arena Info

StadiumJoe Louis Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Space81,500,000$
Retains & Buyout0$
Players In Salary Cap21

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account50,592,427$

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)119-98-29 (267PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain