Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights
0-0-0, 0pts · 12th in Western
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Nicklas Backstrom (A)0C100.0061339277798584798486746876849903188349,000,000$/4yrs
Josh Bailey0C/LW/RW100.0057339672798488716080706970808903183325,000,000$/3yrs
Mike Hoffman0LW/RW100.0062328874728287736176766374807903183324,500,000$/3yrs
Nino Niederreiter0LW100.0076368672868089745973806077757403183295,250,000$/1yrs
Craig Smith0RW100.0073338672817988735974756274807905182324,950,000$/1yrs
Alexander Barabanov0LW/RW100.0065329170728282725577696871727103481271,000,000$/1yrs
Jonathan Dahlen (R)0LW100.005832927768787669556974657166650368024875,000$/2yrs
Justin Danforth0C/RW100.008332946467757269766075707274730437929750,000$/1yrs
Andrew Ladd0LW100.007639655883787462636168736587830457736750,000$/1yrs
Morgan Geekie0C100.006633906477748565807064596564630417523900,000$/1yrs
Morgan Barron0C/LW/RW100.008234886286727062786364646364620477523925,000$/2yrs
David Cotton11C100.006439846380657263776266656467700707424858,750$/1yrs
Jared Spurgeon0D100.0067319472639187763079698473809003188327,200,000$/6yrs
Tyler Myers0D100.0077407164969290713072629166807702986326,000,000$/3yrs
Samuel Girard0D100.0067328875659286723081667469656403084244,500,000$/3yrs
Scott Perunovich0D100.005832857067816965307550625864630357723925,000$/4yrs
Kyle Capobianco22D100.0067337259778173573062627059666304274241,000,000$/1yrs
Kevin Connauton7D100.0080399155817773563062586557797803474321,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Mikhail Maltsev0LW100.007233956680727563776167666565640197524809,167$/1yrs
Brett Ritchie18RW100.0087457360887378615861656063737002773281,200,000$/1yrs
Brady Keeper0D100.005935955780757059305856615069640297025925,000$/2yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069358667777979675570676867737303779
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Martin Jones0100.008486777982788490819184798402687323,000,000$/2yrs
Karel Vejmelka0100.00747873917982828685868269730258525842,500$/4yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007982758581808388838983747902686
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
André Tourigny70777782785860USA583500,000$
General Manager
David Paul
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Golden Knights
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space81,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap23
LTIR Players1
Golden Knights Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29
Alexander Barabanov LW/RW271,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Andrew Ladd LW36750,000$750,000$ UFA
Brady Keeper D25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Brett Ritchie RW281,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Craig SmithRW324,950,000$4,950,000$UFA
David Cotton C24858,750$858,750$ RFA
Jared SpurgeonD327,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$UFA
Jonathan Dahlen LW24875,000$875,000$ 875,000$ RFA
Josh BaileyC/LW/RW325,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$UFA
Justin Danforth C/RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Karel Vejmelka G25842,500$842,500$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
Kevin Connauton D321,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Kyle Capobianco D241,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Martin JonesG323,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Mike HoffmanLW/RW324,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$UFA
Mikhail Maltsev LW24809,167$809,167$ RFA
Morgan Barron C/LW/RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Morgan Geekie C23900,000$900,000$ RFA
Nicklas BackstromC349,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$UFA
Nino NiederreiterLW295,250,000$5,250,000$UFA
Samuel GirardD244,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$ RFA
Scott Perunovich D23925,000$925,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ RFA
Tyler MyersD326,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29
Aleksi Saarela C/LW251,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ RFA
Alexander Yelesin D26900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Brendan Guhle D24800,000$800,000$ RFA
Callahan Burke RW25900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Cam Lee D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Damien Riat C/LW/RW25817,500$817,500$ RFA
Devin Cooley G24785,000$785,000$ RFA
Ivan Chekhovich C/LW23776,667$776,667$ RFA
Jack Ahcan D25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jack Lafontaine G24910,909$910,909$ RFA
Jake Lucchini LW27750,000$750,000$ RFA
Jasper Weatherby C/LW24842,500$842,500$ 842,500$ RFA
Joseph LaBate LW/RW29750,000$750,000$ UFA
Juho Lammikko RW26800,000$800,000$ RFA
Julius Honka D262,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Kevin Roy RW28750,000$750,000$ UFA
Layton Ahac D21897,500$897,500$ 897,500$ 897,500$ RFA
Liam Kirk C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Martin Pospisil RW22796,667$796,667$ RFA
Matt Filipe C/LW24817,500$817,500$ RFA
Maxim Marushev C23700,000$700,000$ RFA
Michael Joly RW27700,000$700,000$ RFA
Michael Spacek C25900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Mikhail Berdin G24880,000$880,000$ 880,000$ 880,000$ RFA
Nate Schnarr C23786,667$786,667$ RFA
Oleg Sosunov D24800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ RFA
Paul Bittner LW25700,000$700,000$ RFA
Peter Cehlarik LW/RW261,245,000$1,245,000$ RFA
Roland McKeown D26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Ryan Kuffner LW25780,000$780,000$ RFA
Ryan Suzuki C20863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Santeri Hatakka D21700,000$700,000$ RFA
Tristen Nielsen C22750,000$750,000$ RFA
Wyatt Aamodt D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Nino Niederreiter


#0 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - Mike Hoffman


#0 - Jonathan Dahlen


#0 - Josh Bailey


#0 - Alexander Barabanov


#0 - Morgan Barron


#11 - David Cotton


#0 - Craig Smith


#0 - Andrew Ladd


#0 - Morgan Geekie


#0 - Justin Danforth

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Samuel Girard


#0 - Tyler Myers


#0 - Scott Perunovich


#0 - Jared Spurgeon


#22 - Kyle Capobianco


#7 - Kevin Connauton

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Nino Niederreiter


#0 - Nicklas Backstrom


#0 - Josh Bailey


#0 - Tyler Myers


#0 - Jared Spurgeon

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - Mike Hoffman


#0 - Justin Danforth


#0 - Alexander Barabanov


#0 - Samuel Girard


#22 - Kyle Capobianco

Goalies


#4 - Karel Vejmelka


#0 - Martin Jones

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
62,160,417$ 0$ 0$ 19,339,583$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameT-Mobile Arena
CityVegas
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,160,417$ 62,160,417$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 62,160,417$ 31,370,352$ 31,370,352$
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Josh BaileyAGE:32OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Mike HoffmanAGE:32OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Nino NiederreiterAGE:29OV:83Golden KnightsCHE
Alexander BarabanovAGE:27OV:81Golden KnightsRUS
Jonathan DahlenAGE:24OV:80Golden KnightsSWE
Andrew LaddAGE:36OV:77Golden KnightsCAN
Jasper WeatherbyAGE:24OV:76Golden KnightsUSA
Joseph LaBateAGE:29OV:75Golden KnightsUSA
Jake LucchiniAGE:27OV:75Golden KnightsCAN
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:24OV:75Golden KnightsRUS
Morgan BarronAGE:23OV:75Golden KnightsCAN
Matt FilipeAGE:24OV:73Golden KnightsUSA
Ryan KuffnerAGE:25OV:66Golden KnightsCAN
Peter CehlarikAGE:26OV:10Golden KnightsSVK
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsFIN
Paul BittnerAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsUSA
Ivan ChekhovichAGE:23OV:10Golden KnightsRUS
Damien RiatAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsCHE
Nicklas BackstromAGE:34OV:88Golden KnightsSWE
Josh BaileyAGE:32OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Justin DanforthAGE:29OV:79Golden KnightsCAN
Jasper WeatherbyAGE:24OV:76Golden KnightsUSA
Morgan GeekieAGE:23OV:75Golden KnightsCAN
Morgan BarronAGE:23OV:75Golden KnightsCAN
Nate SchnarrAGE:23OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
David CottonAGE:24OV:74Golden KnightsUSA
Matt FilipeAGE:24OV:73Golden KnightsUSA
Liam KirkAGE:22OV:72Golden KnightsUK
Ryan SuzukiAGE:20OV:72Golden KnightsCAN
Maxim MarushevAGE:23OV:72Golden KnightsRUS
Tristen NielsenAGE:22OV:71Golden KnightsCAN
Michael SpacekAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsCZE
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsFIN
Ivan ChekhovichAGE:23OV:10Golden KnightsRUS
Damien RiatAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsCHE
Josh BaileyAGE:32OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Mike HoffmanAGE:32OV:83Golden KnightsCAN
Craig SmithAGE:32OV:82Golden KnightsUSA
Alexander BarabanovAGE:27OV:81Golden KnightsRUS
Justin DanforthAGE:29OV:79Golden KnightsCAN
Juho LammikkoAGE:26OV:77Golden KnightsFIN
Kevin RoyAGE:28OV:77Golden KnightsCAN
Martin PospisilAGE:22OV:76Golden KnightsSVK
Joseph LaBateAGE:29OV:75Golden KnightsUSA
Morgan BarronAGE:23OV:75Golden KnightsCAN
Brett RitchieAGE:28OV:73Golden KnightsCAN
Callahan BurkeAGE:25OV:73Golden KnightsUSA
Peter CehlarikAGE:26OV:10Golden KnightsSVK
Damien RiatAGE:25OV:10Golden KnightsCHE
Michael JolyAGE:27OV:10Golden KnightsCAN

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jared SpurgeonAGE:32OV:88Golden KnightsCAN
Tyler MyersAGE:32OV:86Golden KnightsCAN
Samuel GirardAGE:24OV:84Golden KnightsCAN
Scott PerunovichAGE:23OV:77Golden KnightsUSA
Cam LeeAGE:25OV:75Golden KnightsCAN
Jack AhcanAGE:25OV:75Golden KnightsUSA
Brendan GuhleAGE:24OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
Roland McKeownAGE:26OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:24OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
Kevin ConnautonAGE:32OV:74Golden KnightsCAN
Santeri HatakkaAGE:21OV:73Golden KnightsFIN
Wyatt AamodtAGE:24OV:72Golden KnightsUSA
Brady KeeperAGE:25OV:70Golden KnightsCAN
Layton AhacAGE:21OV:70Golden KnightsCAN
Julius HonkaAGE:26OV:10Golden KnightsFIN
Oleg SosunovAGE:24OV:10Golden KnightsRUS
Alexander YelesinAGE:26OV:10Golden KnightsRUS
Martin JonesAGE:32OV:87Golden KnightsCAN
Karel VejmelkaAGE:25OV:85Golden KnightsCZE
Mikhail BerdinAGE:24OV:77Golden KnightsRUS
Devin CooleyAGE:24OV:76Golden KnightsUSA
Jack LafontaineAGE:24OV:65Golden KnightsCAN

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander GordinGolden KnightsGolden Knights2020179
Alexandr DarinGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019107
Andrei BuyalskyGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021109
Arvid CostmarGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019209
Axel BergkvistGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019172
Blake MurrayGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019151
Braden HacheGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021223
Cole FonstadGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Cole JordanGolden KnightsGolden Knights202155
Cole MackayGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019150
Ethan HaiderGolden KnightsGolden Knights20191474.0 - 5.0
Filip SandbergGolden KnightsGolden Knights4.0 - 2.0
Greg MeirelesGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Isaiah SavilleGolden KnightsGolden Knights20191268.0 - 5.5
Jack SmithGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Jackson HallumGolden KnightsGolden Knights2020117
Jakub KosGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021186
Jerret TyszkaGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Jesper VikmanGolden KnightsGolden Knights2020177
Joel NystromGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021191
Justin RobidasGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021106
Kyle MastersGolden KnightsGolden Knights202154
Mikael PyyhtiaGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Nate BenoitGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021189
Nikita GuslistovGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021216
Pasquale ZitoGolden KnightsGolden Knights2021129
Sam StangeGolden KnightsGolden Knights2020200
Samuel JohannessonGolden KnightsGolden Knights2020208
Simon KjellbergGolden KnightsGolden Knights2.0 - 2.0
Tomas MazuraGolden KnightsGolden Knights20191436.0 - 3.0
Tyson HindsGolden KnightsGolden Knights202192
Vadim ZherenkoGolden KnightsGolden Knights
Vladislav FirstovGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019707.5 - 5.0
Wyatt KaiserGolden KnightsGolden Knights202077
Yegor SpiridonovGolden KnightsGolden Knights2019966.5 - 5.5
Transactions



















































































































































































































































































































































































































Injuries
Peter Cehlarik is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Michael Spacek is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Aleksi Saarela is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Julius Honka is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Oleg Sosunov is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Ryan Kuffner is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Ivan Chekhovich is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Alexander Yelesin is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.
Michael Joly is out for the rest of the season because of a Unknown.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
 

Team Info

Golden Knights
General ManagerDavid Paul
Head CoachAndré Tourigny
Captain
DivisionPacific

Golden Knights Affiliation

Golden Knights
Team NameSilver Knights
CityHenderson
Head CoachAlain Nasreddine
DivisionPacific

Arena Info

StadiumT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Space81,500,000$
Retains & Buyout0$
Players In Salary Cap23

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account31,370,352$

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)119-102-25 (263PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain