Pick #1

Owen Power
Pick #2

Matthew Beniers
Pick #3

Luke Hughes
Pick #4

Brandt Clarke
Pick #5

Simon Edvinsson
Pick #6

Jesper Wallstedt
Pick #7

William Eklund
Pick #8

Kent Johnson
Pick #9

Dylan Guenther
Pick #10

Mason MacTavish
Pick #11

Cole Sillinger
Pick #12

Matthew Coronato
Pick #13

Chaz Lucius
Pick #14

Fyodor Svechkov
Pick #15

Aatu Raty
Pick #16

Sebastian Cossa
Pick #17

Fabian Lysell
Pick #18

Oskar Olausson
Pick #19

Carson Lambos
Pick #20

Carson Ceulemans
Pick #21

Nikita Chibrikov
Pick #22

Brennan Othmann
Pick #23

Sasha Pastujov
Pick #24

Matthew Samoskevitch
Pick #25

Simon Robertsson
Pick #26

Sean Behrens
Pick #27

Xavier Bourgeault
Pick #28

Logan Stankoven
Pick #29

Zach Dean
Pick #30

Francesco Pinelli
Pick #31

Stanislav Svoril
Pick #32

Dylan Duke
Pick #33

Zachary Bolduc
Pick #34

Zachary L'Heureux
Pick #35

Daniil Chayka
Pick #36

Ville Koivunen
Pick #37

Olen Zellweger
Pick #38

Prohkor Poltapov
Pick #39

Isak Rosen
Pick #40

Samu Tuomaala
Pick #41

Scott Morrow
Pick #42

William Stromgren
Pick #43

Ayrton Martino
Pick #44

Benjamin Gaudreau
Pick #45

Jack Peart
Pick #46

Samuel Helenius
Pick #47

Evan Nause
Pick #48

Alexander Kisakov
Pick #49

Anton Olsson
Pick #50

Conner Roulette
Pick #51

Alexei Kosolov
Pick #52

Chase Stillman
Pick #53

Samu Salminen
Pick #54

Kyle Masters
Pick #55

Cole Jordan
Pick #56

Kirill Kirsanov
Pick #57

Tyler Boucher
Pick #58

Ryder Korczak
Pick #59

Tristan Broz
Pick #60

Colton Dach
Pick #61

Aleksi Heimosalmi
Pick #62

Brent Johnson
Pick #63

Brett Harrison
Pick #64

Matthew Knies
Pick #65

Pick #66

Pick #67

Pick #68

Pick #69

Pick #70

Pick #71

Pick #72

Pick #73

Pick #74

Pick #75

Pick #76

Pick #77

Pick #78

Pick #79

Pick #80

Pick #81

Pick #82

Pick #83

Pick #84

Pick #85

Pick #86

Pick #87

Pick #88

Pick #89

Pick #90

Pick #91

Pick #92

Pick #93

Pick #94

Pick #95

Pick #96

Pick #97

Pick #98

Pick #99

Pick #100

Pick #101

Pick #102

Pick #103

Pick #104

Pick #105

Pick #106

Pick #107

Pick #108

Pick #109

Pick #110

Pick #111

Pick #112

Pick #113

Pick #114

Pick #115

Pick #116

Pick #117

Pick #118

Pick #119

Pick #120

Pick #121

Pick #122

Pick #123

Pick #124

Pick #125

Pick #126

Pick #127

Pick #128

Pick #129

Pick #130

Pick #131

Pick #132

Pick #133

Pick #134

Pick #135

Pick #136

Pick #137

Pick #138

Pick #139

Pick #140

Pick #141

Pick #142

Pick #143

Pick #144

Pick #145

Pick #146

Pick #147

Pick #148

Pick #149

Pick #150

Pick #151

Pick #152

Pick #153

Pick #154

Pick #155

Pick #156

Pick #157

Pick #158

Pick #159

Pick #160

Pick #161

Pick #162

Pick #163

Pick #164

Pick #165

Pick #166

Pick #167

Pick #168

Pick #169

Pick #170

Pick #171

Pick #172

Pick #173

Pick #174

Pick #175

Pick #176

Pick #177

Pick #178

Pick #179

Pick #180

Pick #181

Pick #182

Pick #183

Pick #184

Pick #185

Pick #186

Pick #187

Pick #188

Pick #189

Pick #190

Pick #191

Pick #192

Pick #193

Pick #194

Pick #195

Pick #196

Pick #197

Pick #198

Pick #199

Pick #200

Pick #201

Pick #202

Pick #203

Pick #204

Pick #205

Pick #206

Pick #207

Pick #208

Pick #209

Pick #210

Pick #211

Pick #212

Pick #213

Pick #214

Pick #215

Pick #216

Pick #217

Pick #218

Pick #219

Pick #220

Pick #221

Pick #222

Pick #223

Pick #224

Full Scoreboard »»

League Awards

Minnesota
Wild
The Stanley Cup

The Stanley Cup is the championship trophy awarded annually to the LHGMQ playoff winner.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Minnesota Wild Carl Paquette
2018-19 Tampa Bay Lightning Myriam D'Astous
Tampa Bay
Lightning
Presidents' Trophy

An annual award to the club finishing the regular season with the best overall record in the LHGMQ.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Tampa Bay Lightning Myriam D'Astous
2018-19 Tampa Bay Lightning Myriam D'Astous
Florida
Panthers
Prince of Wales Trophy

His Royal Highness, the Prince of Wales, donated the trophy to the National Hockey League in 1924. Since 1993-94, the trophy has been presented to the playoff champion in the Eastern Conference.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Florida Panthers Jean-François Barrette
2018-19 Tampa Bay Lightning Myriam D'Astous
Minnesota
Wild
Clarence S. Campbell Bowl

Presented by the member clubs for perpetual competition by the LHGMQ in recognition of the services of Clarence S. Campbell and awarded to the playoff champion in the Western Conference.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Minnesota Wild Carl Paquette
2018-19 Colorado Avalanche Frank Delisle
Victor
Hedman
Conn Smythe Trophy

The Conn Smythe Trophy is an annual award given to the most valuable player for his team in the playoffs. The winner is selected by the Professional Hockey Writers' Association at the conclusion of the final game in the Stanley Cup Final.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Victor Hedman Minnesota Wild
2018-19 Patrick Kane Tampa Bay Lightning
Tyler
Seguin
Hart Memorial Trophy

The Hart Memorial Trophy is an annual award given to the player judged to be the most valuable to his team. The winner is selected in a poll of the Professional Hockey Writers' Association in all NHL cities at the end of the regular season.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Tyler Seguin San Jose Sharks
2018-19 Patrick Kane Tampa Bay Lightning
Cale
Makar
Calder Memorial Trophy

An annual award given to the player selected as the most proficient in his first year of competition in the NHL, selected in a PWHA poll.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Cale Makar St. Louis Blues
2018-19 Elias Pettersson Boston Bruins
Frederik
Andersen
Vezina Trophy

The Vezina Trophy is an annual award given to the goalkeeper adjudged to be the best at this position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Frederik Andersen Tampa Bay Lightning
2018-19 Frederik Andersen Tampa Bay Lightning
Zach
Werenski
James Norris Memorial Trophy

An annual award given to the defenseman who demonstrates throughout the season the greatest all-round ability in the position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Zach Werenski San Jose Sharks
2018-19 Alex Pietrangelo Vegas Golden Knights
Tyler
Seguin
Art Ross Trophy

The Art Ross Trophy is an annual award given to the player who leads the LHGMQ in scoring points at the end of the regular season.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Tyler Seguin San Jose Sharks
2018-19 Patrick Kane Tampa Bay Lightning
Aleksander
Barkov
Frank J. Selke Trophy

The Frank J. Selke Trophy is an annual award given to the forward who best excels in the defensive aspects of the game.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Aleksander Barkov Edmonton Oilers
2018-19 Ryan O'Reilly Dallas Stars
Leon
Draisaitl
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy

Given to the player adjudged to have exhibited the best type of sportsmanship combined with a high standard of playing ability.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Leon Draisaitl Florida Panthers
2018-19 Connor McDavid Anaheim Ducks
Barry
Trotz
Jack Adams Award

Presented to the coach adjudged to have contributed the most to his team's success, selected in a poll of NHLBA members.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Barry Trotz Minnesota Wild
2018-19 Guy Boucher Tampa Bay Lightning
Brayden
Point
Maurice Richard Trophy

An annual award given to the LHGMQ's top goal scorer. The winner(s) are determined based on regular-season play.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Brayden Point Montreal Canadiens
2018-19 Connor McDavid Anaheim Ducks
2018-19 John Tavares Ottawa Senators
Carl
Paquette
General Manager of the Year

Presented to recognize the work of the league's GMs, voting is conducted among the GMs at the conclusion of the regular season.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Jean-François Barrette Florida Panthers
2018-19 Myriam D'Astous Tampa Bay Lightning
Leon
Draisaitl
First All-Star Team - Left Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Leon Draisaitl Florida Panthers
2018-19 Gabriel Landeskog Dallas Stars
Tyler
Seguin
First All-Star Team - Center

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Tyler Seguin San Jose Sharks
2018-19 John Tavares Ottawa Senators
Patrick
Kane
First All-Star Team - Right Wing

The All-Rookie team is to honor the best rookies over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Patrick Kane Tampa Bay Lightning
2018-19 Patrick Kane Tampa Bay Lightning
Zach
Werenski
First All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Zach Werenski San Jose Sharks
2018-19 Alex Pietrangelo Vegas Golden Knights
Victor
Hedman
First All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Victor Hedman Minnesota Wild
2018-19 John Carlson Vancouver Canucks
Frederik
Andersen
First All-Star Team - Goalie

The All-Rookie team is to honor the best rookies over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Frederik Andersen Tampa Bay Lightning
2018-19 Frederik Andersen Tampa Bay Lightning
Jonathan
Huberdeau
Second All-Star Team - Left Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Jonathan Huberdeau San Jose Sharks
2018-19 Taylor Hall Columbus Blue Jackets
Aleksander
Barkov
Second All-Star Team - Center

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Aleksander Barkov Edmonton Oilers
2018-19 Connor McDavid Anaheim Ducks
Brayden
Point
Second All-Star Team - Right Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Brayden Point Montral Canadiens
2018-19 Blake Wheeler Edmonton Oilers
Brent
Burns
Second All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Brent Burns Dallas Stars
2018-19 Kris Letang Washington Capitals
Seth
Jones
Second All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Seth Jones Boston Bruins
2018-19 Seth Jones Boston Bruins
Andrei
Vasilevskiy
Second All-Star Team - Goalie

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Andrei Vasilevskiy Ottawa Senators
2018-19 Pekka Rinne Pittsburgh Penguins
Victor
Olofsson
All-Rookie Team - Left Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Victor Olofsson Carolina Hurricanes
2018-19 Brady Tkachuk Edmonton Oilers
Jack
Hughes
All-Rookie Team - Center

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Jack Hughes San Jose Sharks
2018-19 Elias Pettersson Boston Bruins
Martin
Necas
All-Rookie Team - Right Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Martin Necas Montreal Canadiens
2018-19 Jesperi Kotkaniemi Montreal Canadiens
Quinn
Hughes
All-Rookie Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Quinn Hughes Boston Bruins
2018-19 Miro Heiskeinen Colorado Avalanche
Cale
Makar
All-Rookie Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Cale Makar St. Louis Blues
2018-19 Rasmus Dahlin Montreal Canadiens
Ilya
Samsonov
All-Rookie Team - Goalie

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Ilya Samsonov Boston Bruins
2018-19 Jordan Binnington Carolina Hurricanes
Rochester
Americans
Calder Cup

The Calder Cup is the championship trophy awarded annually to the ESAHL playoff winner.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Rochester Americans Jean-François J-Giguère
2018-19 Providence Bruins Pierrick Côté