BruinsBoston Bruins
0-0-0, 0pts · 2nd in Eastern
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Elias Pettersson40C/LW/RW100.0070329791728890898090888588697508497257,000,000$/9yrs
Mitchell Marner (C)16RW100.00633290897191908457928388847180084952610,500,000$/4yrs
Nick Suzuki (A)14C/RW100.0064338586799190818883847383677708491247,125,000$/5yrs
Cole Caufield22LW/RW100.0062319485638785806078846181646408588237,750,000$/8yrs
JJ Peterka77LW/RW100.005652908474839080577781618062610828722855,833$/2yrs
Jordan Greenway12LW/RW100.0076397471958486705972719170716807486273,000,000$/2yrs
Jack Quinn0LW/RW100.006832897874827477597780727963620858622863,333$/2yrs
Trevor Zegras11C/LW100.0062326579728686757580776276636008585238,000,000$/8yrs
Ryan Poehling25C/LW100.006433967178809070837169907068670618425975,000$/3yrs
Barrett Hayton29C/LW100.0066337972818587738673747373656207483231,775,000$/1yrs
Pavel Dorofeyev27LW/RW100.005833917677788073607277657564630628323950,000$/1yrs
Nils Hoglander21LW100.0069358374697590735568796276646204682231,650,000$/2yrs
Quinn Hughes (A)43D100.0058328393689690803096776979667508597247,000,000$/3yrs
Rasmus Dahlin26D100.0080337882829790773084818579667008593245,500,000$/9yrs
Brandon Carlo0D100.0073348065908989723071649168717707087274,000,000$/2yrs
Alexander Romanov28D100.0076339164849190683069668867666508385242,900,000$/2yrs
Jackson LaCombe (R)60D100.006332886769888871307158906564630858423925,000$/1yrs
Jacob Bernard-Docker24D100.006438856374828665306765826565630498123805,000$/3yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066348577768687755677757775666707687
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Jeremy Swayman1100.009091797993819393899493687305592252,500,000$/2yrs
Pyotr Kochetkov52100.007889788490849094899690677208491242,000,000$/4yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008490798292839294899592687307092
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod Brind'Amour70908990746994CAN5111,000,000$
General Manager
Pierrick Côté
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Cap Hit
Bruins
Projected Total Cap Hit0$
Projected Cap Space83,500,000$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap21
LTIR Players0
Bruins Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alexander RomanovD242,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$ RFA
Barrett HaytonC/LW231,775,000$1,775,000$ RFA
Brandon CarloD274,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$UFA
Cole CaufieldLW/RW237,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$
Elias PetterssonC/LW/RW257,000,000$7,000,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$
JJ Peterka LW/RW22855,833$855,833$ 855,833$ RFA
Jack Quinn LW/RW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ RFA
Jackson LaCombe D23925,000$925,000$ RFA
Jacob Bernard-Docker D23805,000$805,000$ 805,000$ 805,000$ RFA
Jeremy SwaymanG252,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$ RFA
Jordan GreenwayLW/RW273,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Mitchell MarnerRW2610,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$UFA
Nick SuzukiC/RW247,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$7,125,000$UFA
Nils HoglanderLW231,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$ RFA
Pavel Dorofeyev LW/RW23950,000$950,000$ RFA
Pyotr KochetkovG242,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$UFA
Quinn HughesD247,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$ RFA
Rasmus DahlinD245,500,000$5,500,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$
Ryan Poehling C/LW25975,000$975,000$ 1,900,000$ 1,900,000$ UFA
Trevor ZegrasC/LW238,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Adam Klapka C/RW23832,500$832,500$ RFA
Akira Schmid G23850,833$850,833$ RFA
Ales Stezka G27870,000$870,000$ UFA
Alex Formenton LW24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Anton Wahlberg C18896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ 896,667$ RFA
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby LW261,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Ben Gleason D26850,000$850,000$ RFA
Brandon Scanlin D240$ RFA
Coulson Pitre RW19860,000$860,000$ 860,000$ 860,000$ 860,000$ RFA
Cutter Gauthier C/LW20950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
David Jiricek D20918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Dylan Duke C/LW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Easton Cowan C/LW/RW18935,833$935,833$ 935,833$ 935,833$ RFA
Egor Zamula D24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Elias Pettersson D20870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Ethen Frank C26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Gavin Brindley C/RW19950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Georgi Romanov G24910,000$910,000$ 910,000$ RFA
Hunter McKown C21950,000$950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Ivan Morozov C23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Jack Thompson D22828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Jake Furlong D20870,833$870,833$ 870,833$ 870,833$ RFA
Jesse Puljujarvi RW25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Joe Fleming D20859,167$859,167$ 859,167$ RFA
Joseph Duszak D26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Kai Schwindt LW20836,667$836,667$ 836,667$ RFA
Luke Toporowski LW23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Marat Khusnutdinov C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Marcus Bjork D261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Massimo Rizzo C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Michael McLeod C/RW261,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$UFA
Niko Huuhtanen RW20775,000$775,000$ RFA
Nikolai Kovalenko RW24896,250$896,250$ 896,250$ RFA
Pierrick Dube RW23775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Ryan McAllister C22896,667$896,667$ 896,667$ 896,667$ RFA
Tomas Suchanek G20775,000$775,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ 950,000$ RFA
Viktor Neuchev LW20870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Vladislav Firstov LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Xavier Simoneau C/LW/RW22855,000$855,000$ 855,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


#77 - JJ Peterka


#40 - Elias Pettersson


#16 - Mitchell Marner


#22 - Cole Caufield


#14 - Nick Suzuki


#0 - Jack Quinn


#11 - Trevor Zegras


#29 - Barrett Hayton


#27 - Pavel Dorofeyev


#21 - Nils Hoglander


#25 - Ryan Poehling


#12 - Jordan Greenway

Defensive Pairings


#43 - Quinn Hughes


#26 - Rasmus Dahlin


#28 - Alexander Romanov


#0 - Brandon Carlo


#60 - Jackson LaCombe


#24 - Jacob Bernard-Docker

1st Power Play Unit


#22 - Cole Caufield


#14 - Nick Suzuki


#16 - Mitchell Marner


#40 - Elias Pettersson


#43 - Quinn Hughes

2nd Power Play Unit


#77 - JJ Peterka


#11 - Trevor Zegras


#0 - Jack Quinn


#21 - Nils Hoglander


#26 - Rasmus Dahlin

Goalies


#0 - Pyotr Kochetkov


#0 - Jeremy Swayman

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2024-04-22BruinsDevils@BruinsBruins
2024-04-24BruinsDevils@BruinsBruins
2024-04-26BruinsBruins@BruinsDevils
2024-04-28BruinsBruins@BruinsDevils
2024-04-30BruinsDevils@BruinsBruins
2024-05-02BruinsBruins@BruinsDevils
Trade Deadline --- Trades cant be done after this day is simulated!
2024-05-04BruinsDevils@BruinsBruins

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
76,074,166$ 0$ 0$ 7,425,834$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameTD Garden
CityBoston
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price250$175$100$80$350$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
76,074,166$ 76,074,166$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 76,074,166$ 69,543,632$ 69,543,632$
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Elias PetterssonAGE:25OV:97BruinsSWE
Cole CaufieldAGE:23OV:88BruinsUSA
JJ PeterkaAGE:22OV:87BruinsDEU
Jordan GreenwayAGE:27OV:86BruinsUSA
Jack QuinnAGE:22OV:86BruinsCAN
Trevor ZegrasAGE:23OV:85BruinsUSA
Ryan PoehlingAGE:25OV:84BruinsUSA
Barrett HaytonAGE:23OV:83BruinsCAN
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:23OV:83BruinsRUS
Nils HoglanderAGE:23OV:82BruinsSWE
Alex FormentonAGE:24OV:79BruinsCAN
Vladislav FirstovAGE:22OV:78BruinsRUS
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAGE:26OV:77BruinsSWE
Cutter GauthierAGE:20OV:77BruinsUSA
Easton CowanAGE:18OV:74BruinsCAN
Dylan DukeAGE:21OV:74BruinsUSA
Viktor NeuchevAGE:20OV:73BruinsRUS
Xavier SimoneauAGE:22OV:71BruinsCAN
Luke ToporowskiAGE:23OV:70BruinsUSA
Kai SchwindtAGE:20OV:67BruinsCAN
Elias PetterssonAGE:25OV:97BruinsSWE
Nick SuzukiAGE:24OV:91BruinsCAN
Trevor ZegrasAGE:23OV:85BruinsUSA
Ryan PoehlingAGE:25OV:84BruinsUSA
Michael McLeodAGE:26OV:83BruinsCAN
Barrett HaytonAGE:23OV:83BruinsCAN
Marat KhusnutdinovAGE:21OV:78BruinsRUS
Ethen FrankAGE:26OV:77BruinsUSA
Ivan MorozovAGE:23OV:77BruinsRUS
Cutter GauthierAGE:20OV:77BruinsUSA
Adam KlapkaAGE:23OV:76BruinsCZE
Ryan McAllisterAGE:22OV:75BruinsCAN
Gavin BrindleyAGE:19OV:75BruinsUSA
Massimo RizzoAGE:22OV:75BruinsCAN
Easton CowanAGE:18OV:74BruinsCAN
Dylan DukeAGE:21OV:74BruinsUSA
Anton WahlbergAGE:18OV:73BruinsSWE
Xavier SimoneauAGE:22OV:71BruinsCAN
Hunter McKownAGE:21OV:70BruinsUSA
Elias PetterssonAGE:25OV:97BruinsSWE
Mitchell MarnerAGE:26OV:95BruinsCAN
Nick SuzukiAGE:24OV:91BruinsCAN
Cole CaufieldAGE:23OV:88BruinsUSA
JJ PeterkaAGE:22OV:87BruinsDEU
Jordan GreenwayAGE:27OV:86BruinsUSA
Jack QuinnAGE:22OV:86BruinsCAN
Michael McLeodAGE:26OV:83BruinsCAN
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:23OV:83BruinsRUS
Nikolai KovalenkoAGE:24OV:78BruinsUSA
Niko HuuhtanenAGE:20OV:78BruinsFIN
Adam KlapkaAGE:23OV:76BruinsCZE
Pierrick DubeAGE:23OV:76BruinsFRA
Gavin BrindleyAGE:19OV:75BruinsUSA
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:25OV:74BruinsSWE
Easton CowanAGE:18OV:74BruinsCAN
Xavier SimoneauAGE:22OV:71BruinsCAN
Coulson PitreAGE:19OV:71BruinsCAN

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Quinn HughesAGE:24OV:97BruinsUSA
Rasmus DahlinAGE:24OV:93BruinsSWE
Brandon CarloAGE:27OV:87BruinsUSA
Alexander RomanovAGE:24OV:85BruinsRUS
Jackson LaCombeAGE:23OV:84BruinsUSA
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:23OV:81BruinsCAN
Marcus BjorkAGE:26OV:79BruinsSWE
Egor ZamulaAGE:24OV:78BruinsRUS
David JiricekAGE:20OV:78BruinsCZE
Ben GleasonAGE:26OV:77BruinsUSA
Jack ThompsonAGE:22OV:76BruinsCAN
Elias PetterssonAGE:20OV:73BruinsSWE
Jake FurlongAGE:20OV:73BruinsCAN
Joseph DuszakAGE:26OV:71BruinsUSA
Joe FlemingAGE:20OV:70BruinsUSA
Brandon ScanlinAGE:24OV:68BruinsCAN
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:25OV:92BruinsUSA
Pyotr KochetkovAGE:24OV:91BruinsRUS
Akira SchmidAGE:23OV:82BruinsCHE
Tomas SuchanekAGE:20OV:79BruinsCZE
Georgi RomanovAGE:24OV:75BruinsRUS
Ales StezkaAGE:27OV:74BruinsCZE

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7Ronde 8
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aiden FinkBruinsBruins2023177
Alexander PelevinBruinsBruins2022162
Arseni GritsyukBruinsBruins20191415.0 - 3.5
Artur KayumovBruinsBruins2016506.5 - 6.5
Billy ConstantinouBruinsBruins20191897.0 - 4.5
Daniil GutikBruinsBruins20191887.5 - 4.5
Dmitri RashevskyBruinsBruins202095
Dmitri SheshinBruinsBruins2020197
Elliot EkmarkBruinsBruins2020198
Ilya KvochkoBruinsBruins2022188
Kirill DolzhenkovBruinsBruins2022103
Kirill SteklovBruinsBruins2020172
Lleyton MooreBruinsBruins2020188
Luke ReidBruinsBruins2020155
Maddox FlemingBruinsBruins2022203
Matthew MordenBruinsBruins2022145
Michael GildonBruinsBruins20191956.0 - 5.5
Mikhail ShalaginBruinsBruins20191965.5 - 3.5
Mitchell MillerBruinsBruins
Oscar Fisker MolgaardBruinsBruins202347
Oscar PlandowskiBruinsBruins2021138
Pavel TyutnevBruinsBruins2020165
Rutger McGroartyBruinsBruins202221
Samuel JohannessonBruinsBruins2020208
Seamus CaseyBruinsBruins202235
Viktor PerssonBruinsBruins2020160
Transactions







































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Injuries
Michael McLeod is suspended for 56 more games.
Alex Formenton is suspended for 56 more games.

Game Center

Bruins0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Devils0-0-0, 0pts

Devils0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Bruins0-0-0, 0pts

Devils0-0-0, 0ptsMon, Apr 22TD Garden
Bruins0-0-0, 0pts

Devils0-0-0, 0ptsWed, Apr 24TD Garden
Bruins0-0-0, 0pts

Bruins0-0-0, 0ptsFri, Apr 26Prudential Center
Devils0-0-0, 0pts

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
 

Team Info

Bruins
General ManagerPierrick Côté
Head CoachRod Brind'Amour
Captain
DivisionAtlantic

Bruins Affiliation

Bruins
Team NameBruins
CityProvidence
Head CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionAtlantic

Arena Info

StadiumTD Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit0$
Cap Space83,500,000$
Retains & Buyout0$
Players In Salary Cap21

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses0$
Operating Income0$
Bank Account69,543,632$

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)186-107-35 (407PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain