BarracudaSan Jose Barracuda
8-10-2, 18pts · 12th in Western
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Riley Sheahan0C/LW/RW100.005633966384757665786961776378780387732850,000$/1yrs
Radim Zohorna0LW/RW98.007140836493737864716766676670720397727850,000$/2yrs
Lias Andersson0C100.0071378066727475667166696167676802476251,000,000$/2yrs
Brett Murray0LW99.007342756692738464506767646767680397625775,000$/1yrs
Vasili Ponomaryov (R)0C100.006838836969727865656769606860610347621795,000$/2yrs
Amadeus Lombardi (R)0C99.005837907063739366686969616958570397620838,333$/3yrs
Will Cuylle (R)0LW100.007943706785727665396468626660620397521850,833$/1yrs
Brendan Brisson (R)0C/LW/RW99.008240676772717564376667626761650397522925,000$/2yrs
Matthew Poitras (R)0C99.006839786869719169657361596756540397519870,000$/3yrs
Oskar Pettersson (R)0RW99.008942546879727667446271626756510397519865,000$/3yrs
Filip Hallander15C100.006639866577718263466665646563640397423775,000$/1yrs
Simon Holmstrom0RW100.005836966580727763446564646561620347422863,333$/1yrs
Justin Richards19C/RW100.007239796273698762726560646366690307425925,000$/1yrs
Ethan Del Mastro (R)0D99.009443506885708761307158646458530407720855,833$/3yrs
Olen Zellweger (R)0D99.007039756867748662307167646956540397720844,167$/3yrs
Nick Wolff55D99.009946505793687658306153715770750397527850,000$/1yrs
Nathan Clurman0D99.006039906481646762656565626565640397525775,000$/1yrs
Clay Hanus0D100.008440646368699159606559656259610397422900,000$/2yrs
Robert Calisti (R)0D100.008043706099699357306360646259560357322775,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Bobby Brink0RW100.006736896761737164417063606561620307422925,000$/1yrs
Noah Ostlund (R)0C100.005937886763708265666863616556550247419918,333$/3yrs
Aatu Raty (R)0C100.006637886676707263706564626559600257321836,667$/2yrs
Martin Chromiak (R)0RW100.006138926574697463526466586559600207321820,000$/2yrs
Kody Clark0RW100.007040746276637460656163636263600207224775,000$/1yrs
Ilya Usov0C100.006839846173677560676358636061630207222897,500$/2yrs
Paul Ludwinski (R)0C100.005738916471678562636559586256550207119931,667$/3yrs
Aidan McDonough (R)0C/LW100.007033885778716660305071606564630207024925,000$/1yrs
Owen Beck (R)0C100.005032995573726550305050705056560256619885,000$/3yrs
Tim Berni0D100.0076367957727378563060566758636402072231,000,000$/2yrs
Gavin White (R)0D100.006138876272677857306458616158560207121857,500$/3yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Evan Cormier098.00685867846874706874727167710427526775,000$/1yrs
Jacob Ingham6897.00686566846766686766686763670347223900,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Joel Blomqvist0100.00666465776564666564666560630307021886,667$/3yrs
Daniil Chechelev0100.00606465815958605958605961650306722775,000$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brad Larsen71678385646067CAN4431,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Oskar PetterssonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)RW20991832807766155013.64%517.442466100052032.00%2500001.0300
2Brett MurrayBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW2051116620175614368.93%720.9821358000570133.33%3000000.7600
3Amadeus LombardiBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C203111460044812346.25%317.4801139000231045.54%43700000.8000
4Will CuylleBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW207613-12804452163313.46%113.86000000032038.89%1800000.9400
5Riley SheahanBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C/LW/RW17481222006712315.97%323.0713446011671056.77%53900000.6100
6Radim ZohornaBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW205712-260177018297.14%622.6523557101820046.30%5400000.5300
7Brendan BrissonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C/LW/RW205712-1240596421407.81%117.2912355000161026.42%5300000.6900
8Olen ZellwegerBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D201111222052310194.35%3524.631235800084000.00%000000.4900
9Nick WolffBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D202911336085277197.41%2220.601345700064000.00%000000.5300
10Nathan ClurmanBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D20358300030131510.00%2721.032245600075000.00%000000.3800
11Ethan Del MastroBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D20167041575297153.45%2923.530115800066010.00%000000.3000
12Lias AnderssonBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C18336-240143512268.57%216.2700011000220053.33%22500000.4100
13Simon HolmstromBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)RW12426100022111518.18%012.56000000001033.33%900000.8000
14Vasili PonomaryovBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C18325-14091531320.00%811.740008000100145.07%14200000.4700
15Clay HanusBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D202352160511531913.33%2315.57000300020000.00%000000.3200
16Matthew PoitrasBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C2013416013245174.17%110.0600012000270043.84%20300000.4000
17Robert CalistiBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)D140330100175060.00%1212.71000100015000.00%000000.3400
18Filip HallanderBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C20101200313157.69%02.96000100000141.18%6800000.3400
19Bobby BrinkBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)RW10101220172914.29%05.0300000000000.00%100000.4000
20Justin RichardsBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C/RW1200000000000.00%00.04000000000050.00%200000.0000
21Aatu RatyBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C200000000000.00%00.4800000000000.00%000000.0000
22Noah OstlundBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C600000000000.00%11.61000000080050.00%200000.0000
23Owen BeckBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)C200000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
Team Total or Average371601061662621154916681824318.98%18615.761222345901126528448.40%180800000.5700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Evan CormierBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)166810.9063.1491720485080000.0000146001
2Jacob InghamBarracudaBarracuda (SJS)62210.8844.1429000201730000.0000614000
Team Total or Average2281020.9003.38120720686810000.00002020001
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28
Aatu Raty C21836,667$836,667$ 836,667$ RFA
Aidan McDonough C/LW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Amadeus Lombardi C20838,333$838,333$ 838,333$ 838,333$ RFA
Bobby Brink RW22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Brendan Brisson C/LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Brett Murray LW25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Clay Hanus D22900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Daniil Chechelev G22775,000$775,000$ 775,000$ RFA
Ethan Del Mastro D20855,833$855,833$ 855,833$ 855,833$ RFA
Evan Cormier G26775,000$775,000$ RFA
Filip Hallander C23775,000$775,000$ RFA
Gavin White D21857,500$857,500$ 857,500$ 857,500$ RFA
Ilya Usov C22897,500$897,500$ 897,500$ RFA
Jacob Ingham G23900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$ RFA
Joel Blomqvist G21886,667$886,667$ 886,667$ 886,667$ RFA
Justin Richards C/RW25925,000$925,000$ RFA
Kody Clark RW24775,000$775,000$ RFA
Lias Andersson C251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Martin Chromiak RW21820,000$820,000$ 820,000$ RFA
Matthew Poitras C19870,000$870,000$ 870,000$ 870,000$ RFA
Nathan Clurman D25775,000$775,000$ RFA
Nick Wolff D27850,000$850,000$ UFA
Noah Ostlund C19918,333$918,333$ 918,333$ 918,333$ RFA
Olen Zellweger D20844,167$844,167$ 844,167$ 844,167$ RFA
Oskar Pettersson RW19865,000$865,000$ 865,000$ 865,000$ RFA
Owen Beck C19885,000$885,000$ 885,000$ 885,000$ RFA
Paul Ludwinski C19931,667$931,667$ 931,667$ 931,667$ RFA
Radim Zohorna LW/RW27850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ UFA
Riley Sheahan C/LW/RW32850,000$850,000$ UFA
Robert Calisti D22775,000$775,000$ RFA
Simon Holmstrom RW22863,333$863,333$ RFA
Tim Berni D231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Vasili Ponomaryov C21795,000$795,000$ 795,000$ RFA
Will Cuylle LW21850,833$850,833$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Radim Zohorna


# - Vasili Ponomaryov


# - Brendan Brisson


# - Brett Murray


# - Amadeus Lombardi


# - Oskar Pettersson


# - Will Cuylle


# - Matthew Poitras


# - Lias Andersson


# - Radim Zohorna


# - Filip Hallander


# - Riley Sheahan

Defensive Pairings


# - Olen Zellweger


# - Ethan Del Mastro


# - Nick Wolff


# - Nathan Clurman


# - Clay Hanus


# - Robert Calisti

1st Power Play Unit


# - Radim Zohorna


# - Matthew Poitras


# - Brendan Brisson


# - Olen Zellweger


# - Ethan Del Mastro

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Brett Murray


# - Amadeus Lombardi


# - Oskar Pettersson


# - Nick Wolff


# - Nathan Clurman

Goalies


# - Jacob Ingham


# - Evan Cormier

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BarracudaWranglers2020000048-400.0004711002413221702321982335722524549111.11%12466.67%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012842.9%5.7%88.9%94.6Unlucky
2BarracudaEagles2020000046-200.0004812002413221562321982335592531505240.00%12191.67%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012828.6%7.1%89.8%97.0Unlucky
3BarracudaReign2110000074320.500711180024132216823219823354391452800.00%7185.71%134972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012870.0%10.3%90.7%101.0FUN
4BarracudaRoadrunners2020000027-500.00024600241322149232198233576192253500.00%11281.82%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012828.6%4.1%90.8%94.9Unlucky
5BarracudaIceHogs2010100077020.5007142100241322161232198233567152652100.00%12283.33%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012858.3%11.5%89.6%101.0FUN
6BarracudaCheckers2200000086241.000813210024132218823219823355516223916318.75%10280.00%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012855.6%9.1%89.1%98.2FUN
7BarracudaGulls1010000012-100.0001230024132212623219823353161023300.00%5180.00%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012850.0%3.8%93.5%97.4DULL
8BarracudaSilver Knights421001001315-250.6251322350024132211452321982335150403610516425.00%17758.82%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012852.9%9.0%90.0%99.0FUN
9BarracudaFirebirds320001001413150.83314253900241322110523219823351283128637228.57%14564.29%034972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012860.0%13.3%89.8%103.2FUN
_Vs Division1237001003942-370.2923967106002413221414232198233542411111229743716.28%551867.27%134972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012857.1%9.4%90.1%99.5FUN
_Vs Conference18510012005262-10140.3895293145002413221580232198233562617019145254916.67%902374.44%134972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012852.4%9.0%90.1%99.1FUN
_Since Last GM Reset20710012006068-8180.450601061660024132216682321982335681186213491701217.14%1002575.00%134972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012852.7%9.0%90.0%99.0FUN
Total20710012006068-8180.450601061660024132216682321982335681186213491701217.14%1002575.00%134972448.20%36575648.28%16131351.44%46731348215026012852.7%9.0%90.0%99.0FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 23
Neutral Zone 13
Defensive Zone 24
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 724
Neutral Zone Start 313
Defensive Zone Start 756
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 875
Faceoffs Lost 918
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 11.69.57
2nd Period 21.520.31
3rd Period 33.230.68
Overtime 33.431.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.20.64
2nd Period 1.91.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 47
PP Goal 12
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 62
Lost 55
Overtime Lost 20
PP Attempt 70
PP Goal 12
PK Attempt 100
PK Goal Against 25
Home
Shots For 33.4
Shots Against 34.1
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 3.4
Hits 24.6
Shots Blocked 9.3
Pim 10.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2023-10-13BarracudaIceHogs@BarracudaBarracudaIceHogs3,Barracuda2RECAP
2023-10-14BarracudaIceHogs@BarracudaBarracudaIceHogs4,Barracuda5 (OT)RECAP
2023-10-20BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaSilver KnightsBarracuda5,Silver Knights8RECAP
2023-10-21BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaSilver KnightsBarracuda3,Silver Knights2RECAP
2023-10-25BarracudaSilver Knights@BarracudaBarracudaSilver Knights3,Barracuda2 (OT)RECAP
2023-10-28BarracudaFirebirds@BarracudaBarracudaFirebirds7,Barracuda6 (OT)RECAP
2023-10-29BarracudaFirebirds@BarracudaBarracudaFirebirds3,Barracuda4RECAP
2023-11-03BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWranglersBarracuda1,Wranglers3RECAP
2023-11-05BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWranglersBarracuda3,Wranglers5RECAP
2023-11-10BarracudaCheckers@BarracudaBarracudaCheckers3,Barracuda4RECAP
2023-11-12BarracudaCheckers@BarracudaBarracudaCheckers3,Barracuda4RECAP
2023-11-17BarracudaEagles@BarracudaBarracudaEagles3,Barracuda2RECAP
2023-11-18BarracudaEagles@BarracudaBarracudaEagles3,Barracuda2RECAP
2023-11-21BarracudaGulls@BarracudaBarracudaGulls2,Barracuda1RECAP
2023-11-24BarracudaReign@BarracudaBarracudaReign1,Barracuda5RECAP
2023-11-25BarracudaReign@BarracudaBarracudaReign3,Barracuda2RECAP
2023-11-29BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaFirebirdsBarracuda4,Firebirds3RECAP
2023-12-01BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRoadrunnersBarracuda0,Roadrunners2RECAP
2023-12-02BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRoadrunnersBarracuda2,Roadrunners5RECAP
2023-12-08BarracudaSilver Knights@BarracudaBarracudaSilver Knights2,Barracuda3RECAP
2023-12-09BarracudaSilver Knights@BarracudaBarracuda
2023-12-15BarracudaWranglers@BarracudaBarracuda
2023-12-16BarracudaWranglers@BarracudaBarracuda
2023-12-20BarracudaRoadrunners@BarracudaBarracuda
2023-12-22BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaSilver Knights
2023-12-23BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaSilver Knights
2023-12-29BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCondors
2023-12-30BarracudaCondors@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-01-03BarracudaRoadrunners@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-01-05BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaReign
2024-01-06BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaReign
2024-01-09BarracudaReign@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-01-12BarracudaCondors@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-01-13BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCondors
2024-01-16BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCheckers
2024-01-17BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCheckers
2024-01-20BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaEagles
2024-01-21BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaEagles
2024-01-24BarracudaCondors@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-01-26BarracudaWranglers@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-01-27BarracudaWranglers@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-02-02BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCanucks
2024-02-03BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCanucks
2024-02-09BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCondors
2024-02-10BarracudaCondors@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-02-14BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaGulls
2024-02-15BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaFirebirds
2024-02-17BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaCondors
2024-02-21BarracudaFirebirds@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-02-23BarracudaCanucks@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-02-24BarracudaCanucks@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-02-27BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaReign
2024-02-28BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaFirebirds
2024-03-02BarracudaFirebirds@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-03-08BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaStars
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
2024-03-09BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaStars
2024-03-16BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaIceHogs
2024-03-17BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaIceHogs
2024-03-20BarracudaGulls@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-03-23BarracudaRoadrunners@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-03-24BarracudaRoadrunners@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-03-27BarracudaReign@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-03-29BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWranglers
2024-03-31BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaWranglers
2024-04-03BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaGulls
2024-04-04BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaFirebirds
2024-04-06BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaReign
2024-04-10BarracudaSilver Knights@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-04-12BarracudaStars@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-04-13BarracudaStars@BarracudaBarracuda
2024-04-19BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRoadrunners
2024-04-20BarracudaBarracuda@BarracudaRoadrunners

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
2,929,083$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Jose
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders0%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$0$$$$
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,929,083$ 2,929,083$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
1,245,495$ 15,021$ 937,814$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 132 20,149$ 2,720,115$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,720,115$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Barracuda8-10-2, 18pts25Final
Roadrunners18-2-1, 37pts

Silver Knights12-9-2, 26pts23Final
Barracuda8-10-2, 18pts

Silver Knights12-9-2, 26ptsSat, Dec 09
Barracuda8-10-2, 18pts

IceHogs12-7-1, 25ptsSun, Oct 15
Barracuda8-10-2, 18pts

Barracuda8-10-2, 18ptsSat, Oct 21
Silver Knights12-9-2, 26pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Barracuda
Head CoachBrad Larsen
DivisionPacific
CitySan Jose
Stadium Capacity3,000

Barracuda Affiliation

Barracuda
General ManagerCharles-Antoine Sirois
Head CoachDavid Quinn
StadiumHP Pavilion at San Jose
Capacity18,000

Team Leaders


GOALS
Oskar Pettersson
BarracudaBarracuda
9
GOALS
POINTS
Oskar Pettersson
BarracudaBarracuda
18
POINTS
WINS
Evan Cormier
BarracudaBarracuda
6
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
60
3.00 GFG
Goals Against
68
3.40 GAA
Power Play Percentage
17.1%
12 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%
25 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain