Ducks → Golden Knights
Golden Knightsreceives
- Beck Malenstyn (73)
- Javon Moore (P)
Ducksreceives
- Jesperi Kotkaniemi (73)
0 Point In Last 15 Games| Beck Malenstyn | 'A' |
|
| Position: C/LW/RW | Status: On Roster |
| Age: 28 | Contract: 6 yrs |
| Height: 6'3" | Type: One-Way |
| Weight: 200 lbs | Cap Hit: 4,000,000$ |
| Date of Birth: February 04, 1998 | Remaining Cap Hit: 3,243,243$ |
| Birthplace:
|
Clause: None | Draft: Undrafted | Expiricy: 2032 (UFA) |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Ducks | 59 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 4.26% | 43 | 65 | 10 | 43 | 46.51% | 8.49 | 0.17 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 81 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -8 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 2.63% | 72 | 90 | 21 | 290 | 42.07% | 8.83 | 0.10 |
| 2026-27 | Mammoth |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.00% | 13 | 15 | 4 | 126 | 50.79% | 10.37 | 0.00 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -16 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0.00% | 71 | 82 | 22 | 689 | 50.79% | 10.37 | 0.00 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 155 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -8 | 91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 3.01% | 128 | 170 | 35 | 459 | 44.88% | 8.85 | 0.12 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Golden Knights | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 100.00% | 6.00 | 0.33 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 100.00% | 6.00 | 0.33 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 52 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 10.34% | 26 | 32 | 2 | 285 | 41.40% | 8.08 | 0.21 | |
| 2021-22 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 26.09% | 16 | 83 | 1 | 139 | 40.29% | 11.03 | 0.28 | |
| 2022-23 | 63 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 110 | 17.27% | 70 | 116 | 8 | 167 | 42.51% | 12.42 | 0.57 | |
| 2023-24 | 74 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 10.60% | 101 | 30 | 12 | 450 | 48.67% | 11.06 | 0.43 | |
| AHL CAREER | 235 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 41 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 313 | 14.06% | 213 | 261 | 23 | 1041 | 44.57% | 10.76 | 0.39 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 15.49% | 41 | 21 | 10 | 152 | 50.00% | 16.27 | 0.95 | |
| AHL CAREER | 21 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 15.49% | 41 | 21 | 10 | 152 | 50.00% | 16.27 | 0.95 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Beck Malenstyn
C/LW/RW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 73
Age: 28
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 58
Passing: 57
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 82
Faceoffs: 60
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 54
Penalty Shots: 56
Physical: 




Checking: 89
Fighting: 38
Strenght: 81
Durability: 81
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 73
Senses: 




Discipline: 85
Experience: 73
Leadership: 71