Red Wings → Capitals
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 59 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -3 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 8.96% | 45 | 111 | 5 | 60 | 53.33% | 11.21 | 0.29 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.14% | 9 | 31 | 4 | 9 | 55.56% | 6.40 | 0.08 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 41.51% | 11.45 | 0.40 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 82 | 11 | 10 | 21 | -9 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 12.22% | 57 | 110 | 14 | 368 | 50.00% | 10.58 | 0.26 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -1 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 9.38% | 73 | 109 | 20 | 667 | 52.77% | 8.82 | 0.28 |
| 2026-27 | Capitals |
14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.00% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 100.00% | 4.99 | 0.07 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0.00% | 59 | 47 | 18 | 23 | 100.00% | 4.99 | 0.07 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 267 | 28 | 38 | 66 | -17 | 135 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 279 | 10.04% | 198 | 377 | 46 | 1161 | 51.59% | 9.51 | 0.25 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Capitals | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 5.95 | 0.80 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 5.95 | 0.80 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 3.57% | 32 | 65 | 7 | 106 | 57.55% | 21.93 | 0.47 | |
| 2021-22 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9.09% | 19 | 50 | 8 | 26 | 53.85% | 7.28 | 0.11 | |
| 2022-23 | 41 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 149 | 11.41% | 111 | 170 | 14 | 83 | 60.24% | 21.01 | 0.85 | |
| 2023-24 | 65 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 14 | 81 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 282 | 8.51% | 212 | 229 | 17 | 148 | 54.73% | 20.49 | 0.92 | |
| AHL CAREER | 162 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 15 | 162 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 509 | 8.84% | 374 | 514 | 46 | 363 | 56.75% | 17.77 | 0.67 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.29% | 12 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 45.45% | 20.05 | 0.43 | |
| AHL CAREER | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.29% | 12 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 45.45% | 20.05 | 0.43 | |
Awards & Honors
Michael McCarron Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Michael McCarron
C/LW/RW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 74
Age: 31
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 59
Passing: 59
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 84
Faceoffs: 85
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 58
Penalty Shots: 59
Physical: 




Checking: 82
Fighting: 62
Strenght: 95
Durability: 95
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 78
Senses: 




Discipline: 57
Experience: 78
Leadership: 73
Stat per Team


Canucks
Red Wings
Capitals
Capitals