Red Wings → Capitals
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Red Wings | 82 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1 | 119 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 9.47% | 73 | 194 | 105 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.91 | 0.48 |
| 2022-23 | Red Wings | 82 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 14 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 12.16% | 54 | 154 | 114 | 0 | 0.00% | 21.27 | 0.35 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 79 | 11 | 18 | 29 | -1 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 13.41% | 38 | 155 | 119 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.06 | 0.37 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 3 | 27 | 30 | -5 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 3.95% | 58 | 147 | 140 | 0 | 0.00% | 19.63 | 0.37 |
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -1 | 113 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 7.56% | 69 | 192 | 118 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.31 | 0.41 |
| 2026-27 | Capitals |
13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -4 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.00% | 18 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0% | 22.55 | 0.46 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 13 | 25 | 38 | -25 | 158 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 158 | 8.00% | 114 | 202 | 158 | 0 | 0% | 22.55 | 0.46 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 420 | 43 | 124 | 167 | 4 | 409 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 471 | 9.13% | 310 | 874 | 621 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.50 | 0.40 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Red Wings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 11.68 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | Red Wings | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0.00% | 18.11 | 0.43 |
| 2025 | Capitals | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0.00% | 18.07 | 0.40 |
| 2026 | Capitals | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0.00% | 19.89 | 0.00 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.69% | 10 | 48 | 24 | 0 | 0.00% | 18.24 | 0.28 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 9 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 100 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 8.41% | 77 | 293 | 79 | 0 | 0.00% | 24.07 | 0.59 | |
| AHL CAREER | 82 | 9 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 100 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 8.41% | 77 | 293 | 79 | 0 | 0.00% | 24.07 | 0.59 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 16.67% | 15 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0.00% | 22.33 | 0.73 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 5.77% | 30 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 0.00% | 25.12 | 1.15 | |
| AHL CAREER | 35 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 9.21% | 45 | 85 | 34 | 0 | 0.00% | 23.92 | 0.97 | |
Awards & Honors
Mario Ferraro Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Mario Ferraro
D | Top 4 Defenseman
Overall: 78
Age: 28
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 59
Passing: 62
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 87
Faceoffs: 30
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 62
Penalty Shots: 61
Physical: 




Checking: 77
Fighting: 39
Strenght: 80
Durability: 80
Skating: 




Skating: 57
Endurance: 90
Senses: 




Discipline: 81
Experience: 72
Leadership: 70
Stat per Team


Red Wings
Capitals
Capitals