Predators → Capitals
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Capitals | 82 | 7 | 8 | 15 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 10.14% | 46 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 40.91% | 6.61 | 0.18 |
| 2026-27 | Capitals |
13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 36.76% | 4.93 | 0.15 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 12.50% | 38 | 6 | 6 | 429 | 36.76% | 4.93 | 0.15 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 95 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 10.39% | 52 | 20 | 3 | 90 | 37.78% | 6.38 | 0.18 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Capitals | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 39.02% | 6.85 | 0.40 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 39.02% | 6.85 | 0.40 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 72 | 24 | 32 | 56 | -10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 202 | 11.88% | 155 | 58 | 12 | 839 | 46.36% | 18.90 | 0.78 | |
| 2024-25 | 68 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 183 | 7.65% | 146 | 26 | 16 | 452 | 55.09% | 19.37 | 0.74 | |
| AHL CAREER | 140 | 38 | 68 | 106 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 385 | 9.87% | 301 | 84 | 28 | 1291 | 49.42% | 19.13 | 0.76 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 52.17% | 17.59 | 0.25 | |
| AHL CAREER | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 52.17% | 17.59 | 0.25 | |
Awards & Honors
Mackie Samoskevich Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Mackie Samoskevich
C/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 75
Age: 23
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 67
Passing: 66
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 58
Faceoffs: 59
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 63
Penalty Shots: 65
Physical: 




Checking: 77
Fighting: 32
Strenght: 73
Durability: 73
Skating: 




Skating: 65
Endurance: 78
Senses: 




Discipline: 90
Experience: 64
Leadership: 63
Stat per Team


Capitals
Capitals