Kings → Lightning
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Islanders | 82 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 9.09% | 27 | 70 | 2 | 30 | 40.00% | 6.15 | 0.09 |
| 2021-22 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -32 | 56 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 5.88% | 89 | 173 | 5 | 87 | 33.33% | 14.91 | 0.26 |
| 2022-23 | Penguins | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.50% | 2 | 15 | 0 | 56 | 48.21% | 8.37 | 0.13 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 9 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0.00% | 4.16 | 0.08 |
| 2024-25 | Predators | 82 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -13 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 8.70% | 42 | 124 | 2 | 36 | 44.44% | 9.49 | 0.12 |
| 2025-26 | Lightning | 58 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -9 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 8.82% | 29 | 115 | 7 | 192 | 36.98% | 9.92 | 0.16 |
| 2026-27 | Capitals |
13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22.22% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 44.44% | 8.47 | 0.23 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 13 | 6 | 19 | -32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 22.22% | 63 | 44 | 13 | 57 | 44.44% | 8.47 | 0.23 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 356 | 24 | 30 | 54 | -52 | 205 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 304 | 7.89% | 208 | 518 | 18 | 417 | 38.13% | 9.59 | 0.15 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | Islanders | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.11% | 4 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 14.29% | 5.21 | 0.06 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.11% | 4 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 14.29% | 5.21 | 0.06 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 48 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 104 | 8.65% | 98 | 141 | 8 | 141 | 43.26% | 18.86 | 0.63 | |
| AHL CAREER | 48 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 104 | 8.65% | 98 | 141 | 8 | 141 | 43.26% | 18.86 | 0.63 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
Awards & Honors
Sammy Blais Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Sammy Blais
LW/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 76
Age: 30
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 64
Passing: 65
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 67
Faceoffs: 55
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 64
Penalty Shots: 64
Physical: 




Checking: 95
Fighting: 33
Strenght: 82
Durability: 82
Skating: 




Skating: 59
Endurance: 69
Senses: 




Discipline: 83
Experience: 75
Leadership: 74
Stat per Team


Islanders
Blue Jackets
Penguins
Maple Leafs
Predators
Lightning
Capitals