Red Wings → Capitals
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Red Wings | 82 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 14.75% | 36 | 62 | 9 | 617 | 52.35% | 9.24 | 0.16 |
| 2021-22 | Red Wings | 77 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 7.25% | 44 | 54 | 13 | 742 | 50.00% | 8.63 | 0.18 |
| 2022-23 | Blackhawks | 82 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 12 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 6.74% | 75 | 79 | 21 | 1400 | 53.21% | 11.55 | 0.32 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 84 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 128 | 11.72% | 87 | 57 | 24 | 698 | 55.73% | 10.14 | 0.40 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 9 | 6 | 15 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 101 | 8.91% | 62 | 14 | 19 | 671 | 55.59% | 8.57 | 0.18 |
| 2025-26 | Islanders | 82 | 12 | 10 | 22 | -29 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 166 | 7.23% | 120 | 58 | 24 | 1066 | 52.16% | 12.83 | 0.27 |
| 2026-27 | Islanders |
14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13.04% | 11 | 21 | 0 | 132 | 56.82% | 12.46 | 0.29 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 18 | 6 | 23 | -18 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 13.04% | 64 | 123 | 0 | 773 | 56.82% | 12.46 | 0.29 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 503 | 59 | 69 | 128 | -1 | 123 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 637 | 9.26% | 435 | 345 | 110 | 5326 | 53.17% | 10.24 | 0.25 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Stars | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 56.00% | 7.17 | 0.17 |
| 2021 | Red Wings | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 98 | 45.92% | 7.81 | 0.08 |
| 2025 | Capitals | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.00% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 75.00% | 6.46 | 0.40 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.33% | 7 | 16 | 0 | 160 | 51.25% | 7.35 | 0.17 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 33.33% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 44.44% | 18.70 | 1.50 | |
| AHL CAREER | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 33.33% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 45 | 44.44% | 18.70 | 1.50 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 13.33% | 20 | 14 | 1 | 200 | 55.00% | 19.20 | 0.70 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 8.77% | 52 | 52 | 5 | 598 | 61.04% | 20.64 | 0.65 | |
| AHL CAREER | 30 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 87 | 10.34% | 72 | 66 | 6 | 798 | 59.52% | 20.16 | 0.67 | |
Awards & Honors
Nic Dowd Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Nic Dowd
C/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 76
Age: 36
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 62
Passing: 63
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 87
Faceoffs: 84
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 60
Penalty Shots: 61
Physical: 




Checking: 76
Fighting: 34
Strenght: 76
Durability: 76
Skating: 




Skating: 57
Endurance: 79
Senses: 




Discipline: 72
Experience: 86
Leadership: 83
Stat per Team


Red Wings
Blackhawks
Capitals
Islanders
Islanders
Stars