Blues → Golden Knights
Golden Knightsreceives
- Justin Danforth (76)
Bluesreceives
- Juuso Parssinen (73)
| Justin Danforth |
|
| Position: C/RW | Status: On Roster |
| Age: 33 | Contract: 1 yr |
| Height: 5'9" | Type: One-Way |
| Weight: 190 lbs | Cap Hit: 4,000,000$ |
| Date of Birth: March 15, 1993 | Remaining Cap Hit: 3,264,865$ |
| Birthplace:
|
Clause: None | Draft: Undrafted | Expiricy: 2027 (UFA) |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 11.11% | 56 | 18 | 3 | 55 | 56.36% | 9.94 | 0.15 |
| 2023-24 | Flames | 47 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 160 | 11.25% | 118 | 110 | 6 | 72 | 40.28% | 17.11 | 0.89 |
| 2024-25 | Hockey Club | 82 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 8.75% | 67 | 52 | 3 | 47 | 36.17% | 6.98 | 0.22 |
| 2025-26 | Golden Knights | 85 | 8 | 3 | 11 | -4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 11.43% | 36 | 35 | 3 | 32 | 43.75% | 7.61 | 0.13 |
| 2026-27 | Islanders |
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 12.90% | 14 | 24 | 4 | 48 | 60.42% | 16.38 | 0.50 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 35 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 182 | 12.90% | 82 | 141 | 23 | 281 | 60.42% | 16.38 | 0.50 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 310 | 45 | 45 | 90 | 17 | 76 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 413 | 10.90% | 291 | 239 | 19 | 254 | 47.24% | 9.89 | 0.29 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | Flames | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 11.54% | 33 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 50.00% | 18.39 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | Hockey Club | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5.56% | 12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 20.00% | 5.32 | 0.11 |
| 2026 | Golden Knights | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 50.00% | 6.95 | 0.14 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 34 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 10.87% | 47 | 35 | 5 | 21 | 42.86% | 8.73 | 0.24 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 28 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 149 | 10.07% | 76 | 32 | 4 | 518 | 59.65% | 21.19 | 1.14 | |
| AHL CAREER | 28 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 149 | 10.07% | 76 | 32 | 4 | 518 | 59.65% | 21.19 | 1.14 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Justin Danforth
C/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 77
Age: 33
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 64
Passing: 63
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 81
Faceoffs: 82
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 60
Penalty Shots: 62
Physical: 




Checking: 79
Fighting: 32
Strenght: 71
Durability: 71
Skating: 




Skating: 60
Endurance: 78
Senses: 




Discipline: 89
Experience: 81
Leadership: 80