Red Wings → Islanders
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3.33% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 154 | 41.56% | 7.53 | 0.25 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 48 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -16 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 8.82% | 47 | 50 | 6 | 304 | 35.20% | 15.20 | 0.31 |
| 2025-26 | Islanders | 71 | 9 | 12 | 21 | -1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 7.69% | 76 | 40 | 11 | 55 | 38.18% | 13.35 | 0.30 |
| 2026-27 | Hammers (NYI) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.00% | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 100.00% | 0.35 | 0.00 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 148 | 16 | 27 | 43 | -20 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 215 | 7.44% | 153 | 101 | 19 | 514 | 37.55% | 12.76 | 0.29 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 39 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 5.32% | 75 | 37 | 6 | 414 | 48.07% | 16.02 | 0.46 | |
| 2023-24 | 26 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 9.00% | 76 | 23 | 2 | 75 | 45.33% | 21.51 | 0.77 | |
| 2024-25 | 60 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 151 | 5.30% | 112 | 45 | 14 | 157 | 49.04% | 19.51 | 0.48 | |
| 2025-26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3.85% | 23 | 8 | 3 | 216 | 47.22% | 21.95 | 0.38 | |
| 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 83 | 55.42% | 20.51 | 0.33 | |
| AHL CAREER | 136 | 24 | 47 | 71 | -17 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 376 | 6.38% | 296 | 113 | 27 | 945 | 48.47% | 19.06 | 0.52 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.35% | 49 | 12 | 2 | 63 | 49.21% | 16.62 | 0.36 | |
| AHL CAREER | 25 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.35% | 49 | 12 | 2 | 63 | 49.21% | 16.62 | 0.36 | |
Awards & Honors
Jakob Pelletier Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 83 | 55.42% | 20.51 | 0.33 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 27 | 0 | 27 | -27 | 55 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 20.00% | 273 | 0 | 55 | 2,269 | 55.42% | 20.51 | 0.33 | |
| Career | Total | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.00% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 83 | 55.42% | 20.51 | 0.33 |
Jakob Pelletier
C/LW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 73
Age: 25
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 63
Passing: 65
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 64
Faceoffs: 60
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 59
Penalty Shots: 61
Physical: 




Checking: 68
Fighting: 31
Strenght: 64
Durability: 64
Skating: 




Skating: 63
Endurance: 74
Senses: 




Discipline: 93
Experience: 67
Leadership: 66
Stat per Team


Sabres
Red Wings
Islanders
Hammers (NYI)