Penguins → Predators
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Flames | 82 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 24 | 55 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 181 | 15.47% | 113 | 186 | 17 | 129 | 37.98% | 20.35 | 0.70 |
| 2021-22 | Panthers | 85 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 7.84% | 107 | 159 | 10 | 71 | 45.07% | 13.39 | 0.28 |
| 2022-23 | Wild | 61 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 7.41% | 30 | 26 | 9 | 455 | 42.86% | 9.70 | 0.11 |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | 71 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -17 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 9.87% | 101 | 72 | 13 | 172 | 45.93% | 12.78 | 0.49 |
| 2024-25 | Penguins | 82 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 150 | 12.67% | 98 | 43 | 11 | 117 | 47.01% | 15.15 | 0.43 |
| 2025-26 | Predators | 61 | 6 | 3 | 9 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 9.52% | 47 | 16 | 5 | 37 | 45.95% | 7.69 | 0.15 |
| 2026-27 | Sabres |
14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4.17% | 11 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 66.67% | 10.64 | 0.29 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -6 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 4.17% | 64 | 76 | 18 | 35 | 66.67% | 10.64 | 0.29 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 456 | 81 | 90 | 171 | 8 | 141 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 726 | 11.16% | 507 | 515 | 68 | 987 | 43.67% | 13.52 | 0.38 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Canucks | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 3.13% | 25 | 33 | 2 | 16 | 25.00% | 13.10 | 0.29 |
| 2021 | Flames | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.00% | 11 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 66.67% | 22.86 | 0.40 |
| 2022 | Panthers | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3.57% | 13 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 53.85% | 18.02 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.00% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 50.00% | 16.66 | 0.17 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 39 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -9 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 4.88% | 57 | 81 | 9 | 40 | 42.50% | 16.67 | 0.26 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3.70% | 19 | 26 | 1 | 14 | 64.29% | 16.35 | 0.25 | |
| AHL CAREER | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3.70% | 19 | 26 | 1 | 14 | 64.29% | 16.35 | 0.25 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
Awards & Honors
Joel Armia Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Joel Armia
RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 77
Age: 33
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 65
Passing: 64
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 80
Faceoffs: 59
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 60
Penalty Shots: 63
Physical: 




Checking: 69
Fighting: 34
Strenght: 86
Durability: 86
Skating: 




Skating: 63
Endurance: 78
Senses: 




Discipline: 89
Experience: 81
Leadership: 80
Stat per Team


Flames
Panthers
Wild
Rangers
Penguins
Predators
Sabres
Canucks