Maple Leafs → Sabres
Maple Leafsreceives
- Shane Pinto (81)
- Ville Koivunen (69)
- Cole Eiserman (P)
- Jack Nesbitt (P)
- Y:2027-RND:1-BUF
Sabresreceives
- Tage Thompson (87)
Currently On A Hot Streak| Tage Thompson |
|
| Position: C/LW/RW | Status: On Roster |
| Age: 29 | Contract: 4 yrs |
| Height: 6'6" | Type: One-Way |
| Weight: 220 lbs | Cap Hit: 7,142,856$ |
| Date of Birth: October 30, 1997 | Remaining Cap Hit: 5,830,115$ |
| Birthplace:
|
Clause: None | Draft: Undrafted | Expiricy: 2030 (UFA) |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.25% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 46.15% | 7.92 | 0.04 |
| 2021-22 | Panthers | 82 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 217 | 8.29% | 154 | 105 | 2 | 973 | 51.59% | 16.92 | 0.56 |
| 2022-23 | Panthers | 82 | 40 | 44 | 84 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 354 | 11.30% | 257 | 62 | 12 | 1531 | 52.12% | 18.35 | 1.02 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 40 | 50 | 90 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 394 | 10.15% | 252 | 24 | 12 | 1587 | 50.16% | 18.25 | 1.10 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 81 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 308 | 8.12% | 227 | 98 | 3 | 319 | 45.45% | 19.83 | 0.84 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 29 | 29 | 58 | -10 | 49 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 337 | 8.61% | 218 | 90 | 8 | 111 | 54.95% | 19.56 | 0.71 |
| 2026-27 | Sabres |
14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 7.25% | 51 | 19 | 3 | 145 | 43.45% | 19.54 | 0.86 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 18 | 64 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 404 | 7.25% | 299 | 111 | 18 | 849 | 43.45% | 19.54 | 0.86 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 446 | 158 | 201 | 359 | 55 | 155 | 35 | 47 | 0 | 28 | 1695 | 9.32% | 1177 | 412 | 43 | 4679 | 50.67% | 18.06 | 0.80 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Panthers | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 8.33% | 37 | 23 | 3 | 358 | 51.40% | 20.49 | 0.86 |
| 2024 | Panthers | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 14.04% | 39 | 2 | 1 | 286 | 46.50% | 18.52 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | Maple Leafs | 18 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 10.00% | 37 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 39.13% | 19.60 | 0.72 |
| 2026 | Maple Leafs | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 7.27% | 34 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 54.55% | 18.63 | 0.71 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 59 | 24 | 28 | 52 | -1 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 244 | 9.84% | 147 | 46 | 7 | 689 | 49.06% | 19.34 | 0.88 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 57 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 203 | 11.33% | 135 | 90 | 10 | 81 | 51.85% | 18.19 | 0.81 | |
| AHL CAREER | 57 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 203 | 11.33% | 135 | 90 | 10 | 81 | 51.85% | 18.19 | 0.81 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0.00% | 23 | 20 | 2 | 28 | 53.57% | 10.26 | 0.12 | |
| AHL CAREER | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0.00% | 23 | 20 | 2 | 28 | 53.57% | 10.26 | 0.12 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Tage Thompson
C/LW/RW | Franchise Player
Overall: 88
Age: 29
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 88
Passing: 74
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 68
Faceoffs: 79
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 78
Penalty Shots: 83
Physical: 




Checking: 68
Fighting: 37
Strenght: 91
Durability: 91
Skating: 




Skating: 81
Endurance: 86
Senses: 




Discipline: 84
Experience: 74
Leadership: 72