Red Wings → Sabres
Player Stats
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ![]() |
10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 273 | 21 | 2.23 | 0.923 | 0 | 565 | 0.000 | 0 | 2 |
| On Pace | 59 | 59 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 1,599 | 123 | 2.23 | 0.923 | 0 | 29 | 0.000 | 0 | 12 | |
| NHL Career | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 273 | 21 | 2.23 | 0.923 | 0 | 565 | 0.000 | 0 | 2 | |
Goalie Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | PCT | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | ![]() | 70 | 67 | 44 | 17 | 6 | 1768 | 170 | 2.56 | 0.904 | 1 | 3,986 | 0.714% | 2 | 6 | |||||
| 2021-22 | ![]() | 67 | 66 | 44 | 15 | 6 | 1987 | 181 | 2.74 | 0.909 | 3 | 3,966 | 0.654% | 5 | 6 | |||||
| 2022-23 | ![]() | 20 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 497 | 47 | 2.47 | 0.905 | 3 | 1,141 | 1.000% | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 2022-23 | ![]() | 64 | 63 | 33 | 22 | 7 | 1724 | 160 | 2.63 | 0.907 | 5 | 3,647 | 0.800% | 2 | 8 | |||||
| 2023-24 | ![]() | 51 | 51 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 1453 | 144 | 2.93 | 0.901 | 3 | 2,949 | 0.769% | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 2023-24 | ![]() | 55 | 54 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 1669 | 165 | 3.10 | 0.901 | 3 | 3,197 | 0.800% | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 2024-25 | ![]() | 52 | 49 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 1311 | 144 | 3.22 | 0.890 | 1 | 2,682 | 0.786% | 1 | 6 | |||||
| 2025-26 | ![]() | 56 | 46 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 1475 | 126 | 2.70 | 0.915 | 1 | 2,805 | 0.800% | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 2026-27 | ![]() | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 273 | 21 | 2.23 | 0.923 | 0 | 566 | 0.000% | 0 | 2 | |||||
| NHL CAREER | 445 | 424 | 243 | 131 | 41 | 12157 | 1158 | 2.79 | 0.905 | 20 | 24,937 | 0.750% | 17 | 38 | ||||||
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ![]() | 11 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 301 | 33 | 3.15 | 0.890 | 0 | 629 | 0.000% | 2 | 0 | |||||
| 2022 | ![]() | 26 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 735 | 66 | 2.56 | 0.910 | 2 | 1,548 | 0.000% | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2024 | ![]() | 16 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 516 | 53 | 3.42 | 0.897 | 1 | 931 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2024 | ![]() | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 252 | 26 | 3.78 | 0.897 | 0 | 414 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2025 | ![]() | 15 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 429 | 36 | 2.57 | 0.916 | 0 | 841 | 0.000% | 1 | 0 | |||||
| 2025 | ![]() | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 74 | 10 | 4.26 | 0.865 | 0 | 141 | 0.000% | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | ![]() | 11 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 326 | 40 | 4.10 | 0.877 | 0 | 586 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2026 | ![]() | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 218 | 18 | 3.23 | 0.917 | 0 | 334 | 0.000% | 0 | 2 | |||||
| NHL CAREER | 95 | 93 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 2851 | 282 | 3.12 | 0.211 | 3 | 5,424 | 0.000% | 3 | 8 | ||||||
Awards & Honors
Stat per Team
Farm Stat
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Sabres |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
Juuse Saros
G | Franchise Goalie
Overall: 89
Age: 31
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Net Coverage: 




Quickness: 




Athletic: 




Net Coverage: 




Size: 72
Style Control: 87
Rebound Control: 80
Puck Handling: 91
Quickness: 




Agility: 85
Reaction Time: 87
Hand Speed: 92
Penalty Shots: 87
Athletic: 




Skating: 82
Durability: 95
Endurance: 84
Experience: 78
Leadership: 82









