Kings → Sabres
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sabres | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 10.77 | 0.20 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 10.77 | 0.20 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 81 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 19 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 148 | 8.78% | 123 | 100 | 16 | 688 | 56.25% | 15.94 | 0.53 | |
| 2021-22 | 82 | 22 | 27 | 49 | -12 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 257 | 8.56% | 187 | 180 | 30 | 523 | 55.64% | 19.41 | 0.60 | |
| 2022-23 | 58 | 11 | 16 | 27 | -2 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 157 | 7.01% | 107 | 140 | 9 | 530 | 52.83% | 17.66 | 0.47 | |
| 2023-24 | 70 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 4 | 58 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 162 | 9.26% | 125 | 151 | 16 | 950 | 56.11% | 17.96 | 0.63 | |
| 2024-25 | 72 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 13 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 235 | 11.06% | 175 | 106 | 19 | 240 | 59.17% | 19.59 | 0.75 | |
| 2025-26 | 72 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 219 | 7.31% | 152 | 80 | 15 | 420 | 43.57% | 17.59 | 0.60 | |
| 2026-27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 10.53% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 208 | 37.98% | 19.94 | 0.40 | |
| AHL CAREER | 445 | 107 | 157 | 264 | 18 | 227 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 1216 | 8.80% | 901 | 773 | 107 | 3559 | 53.25% | 18.07 | 0.59 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 97 | 48.45% | 14.32 | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 42 | 47.62% | 19.41 | 0.40 | |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.00% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 39.39% | 23.92 | 0.00 | |
| 2026 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 9.30% | 29 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 76.19% | 24.17 | 1.00 | |
| AHL CAREER | 26 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.35% | 50 | 42 | 6 | 193 | 49.74% | 21.32 | 0.54 | |
Awards & Honors
Glenn Gawdin Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 10.53% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 208 | 37.98% | 19.94 | 0.40 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 33 | 0 | 33 | -66 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 312 | 10.53% | 262 | 131 | 16 | 1,706 | 37.98% | 19.94 | 0.40 | |
| Career | Total | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 10.53% | 32 | 16 | 2 | 208 | 37.98% | 19.94 | 0.40 |
Glenn Gawdin
C/LW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 75
Age: 29
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 64
Passing: 65
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 71
Faceoffs: 39
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 62
Penalty Shots: 65
Physical: 




Checking: 80
Fighting: 40
Strenght: 79
Durability: 79
Skating: 




Skating: 62
Endurance: 73
Senses: 




Discipline: 69
Experience: 74
Leadership: 71
Stat per Team


Sabres