Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Kraken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.00% | 5.82 | 0.00 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.00% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 11.23 | 1.00 |
| 2026-27 | Blues |
16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.76% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 70.00% | 10.79 | 0.25 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 11.76% | 46 | 56 | 15 | 51 | 70.00% | 10.79 | 0.25 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12.50% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 72.73% | 10.54 | 0.28 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Blues | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 60.00% | 8.94 | 0.29 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 60.00% | 8.94 | 0.29 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 47 | 15 | 17 | 32 | -6 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 139 | 10.79% | 93 | 60 | 12 | 1103 | 50.86% | 18.37 | 0.68 | |
| 2021-22 | 82 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 15 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 112 | 13.39% | 90 | 125 | 5 | 926 | 39.85% | 12.94 | 0.46 | |
| 2022-23 | 70 | 13 | 14 | 27 | -4 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 162 | 8.02% | 115 | 102 | 12 | 1286 | 58.09% | 17.88 | 0.39 | |
| 2023-24 | 72 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 191 | 8.90% | 100 | 65 | 15 | 716 | 48.32% | 15.20 | 0.56 | |
| 2024-25 | 64 | 17 | 21 | 38 | -13 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 199 | 8.54% | 140 | 157 | 18 | 495 | 60.20% | 20.62 | 0.59 | |
| 2025-26 | 72 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 251 | 7.97% | 164 | 92 | 26 | 390 | 67.18% | 20.57 | 0.65 | |
| AHL CAREER | 407 | 97 | 125 | 222 | -4 | 194 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 1054 | 9.20% | 702 | 601 | 88 | 4916 | 52.54% | 17.37 | 0.55 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.00% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 42.35% | 15.83 | 0.20 | |
| 2022 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10.53% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 75.00% | 8.44 | 0.30 | |
| 2024 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5.56% | 23 | 10 | 1 | 123 | 59.35% | 20.95 | 0.17 | |
| 2025 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3.57% | 10 | 22 | 4 | 60 | 55.00% | 19.71 | 0.38 | |
| 2026 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 17.24% | 13 | 2 | 3 | 202 | 64.85% | 24.96 | 1.50 | |
| AHL CAREER | 35 | 9 | 8 | 17 | -1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 8.82% | 63 | 52 | 11 | 474 | 58.23% | 17.05 | 0.49 | |
Awards & Honors
Brendan Gaunce Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Brendan Gaunce
C/LW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 73
Age: 32
Potential: Low
Morale: Good
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 57
Passing: 60
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 83
Faceoffs: 80
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 55
Penalty Shots: 56
Physical: 




Checking: 76
Fighting: 34
Strenght: 87
Durability: 87
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 73
Senses: 




Discipline: 85
Experience: 79
Leadership: 78
Stat per Team


Kraken
Blues
Blues