Islanders → Blues
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Islanders | 82 | 45 | 55 | 100 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 346 | 13.01% | 217 | 21 | 6 | 2238 | 53.62% | 20.29 | 1.22 |
| 2021-22 | Islanders | 82 | 44 | 65 | 109 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 391 | 11.25% | 265 | 50 | 11 | 2148 | 54.19% | 20.25 | 1.33 |
| 2022-23 | Islanders | 82 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 430 | 10.23% | 335 | 89 | 14 | 2303 | 55.75% | 22.33 | 1.18 |
| 2023-24 | Islanders | 82 | 61 | 61 | 122 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 430 | 14.19% | 301 | 74 | 21 | 2320 | 54.27% | 21.27 | 1.49 |
| 2024-25 | Blues | 82 | 42 | 45 | 87 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 443 | 9.48% | 323 | 154 | 22 | 2396 | 53.21% | 21.69 | 1.06 |
| 2025-26 | Blues | 82 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 8 | 49 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 380 | 11.32% | 259 | 137 | 34 | 2537 | 56.13% | 22.39 | 1.02 |
| 2026-27 | Blues |
5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 18.52% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 188 | 50.00% | 23.85 | 1.20 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 82 | 16 | 98 | -16 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 16 | 0 | 443 | 18.52% | 295 | 66 | 0 | 3,083 | 50.00% | 23.85 | 1.20 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 497 | 284 | 321 | 605 | 107 | 151 | 5 | 77 | 4 | 46 | 2447 | 11.61% | 1718 | 529 | 108 | 14130 | 54.49% | 21.40 | 1.22 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Islanders | 12 | 9 | 7 | 16 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 16.36% | 20 | 1 | 3 | 366 | 45.90% | 23.07 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | Islanders | 16 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 95 | 17.89% | 71 | 4 | 3 | 442 | 48.19% | 20.92 | 2.06 |
| 2022 | Islanders | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 10.81% | 42 | 11 | 5 | 282 | 51.42% | 20.83 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | Islanders | 18 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 9.00% | 68 | 11 | 4 | 539 | 52.32% | 22.50 | 1.39 |
| 2025 | Blues | 10 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 13.46% | 65 | 15 | 4 | 287 | 49.48% | 21.29 | 1.50 |
| 2026 | Blues | 13 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 14.52% | 38 | 20 | 7 | 492 | 50.41% | 24.22 | 1.23 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 80 | 55 | 65 | 120 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 401 | 13.72% | 304 | 62 | 26 | 2408 | 49.75% | 22.17 | 1.50 | |
Awards & Honors
Auston Matthews Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Auston Matthews
C | Franchise Player
Overall: 90
Age: 29
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 84
Passing: 79
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 87
Faceoffs: 92
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 79
Penalty Shots: 81
Physical: 




Checking: 64
Fighting: 33
Strenght: 84
Durability: 84
Skating: 




Skating: 84
Endurance: 89
Senses: 




Discipline: 89
Experience: 74
Leadership: 79
Stat per Team



Islanders
Blues
Blues