Red Wings → Sharks
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Flyers | 44 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11.76% | 27 | 26 | 5 | 32 | 46.88% | 11.78 | 0.25 |
| 2023-24 | Oilers | 82 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 3.70% | 41 | 64 | 8 | 194 | 50.52% | 8.33 | 0.16 |
| 2024-25 | Stars | 47 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -10 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 4.76% | 40 | 63 | 2 | 138 | 44.93% | 12.91 | 0.17 |
| 2025-26 | Red Wings | 45 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 6.06% | 18 | 38 | 7 | 467 | 51.18% | 9.92 | 0.11 |
| 2026-27 | Sharks |
15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.00% | 4 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 46.15% | 6.44 | 0.20 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 10.00% | 22 | 77 | 0 | 71 | 46.15% | 6.44 | 0.20 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 233 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 2 | 81 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 190 | 6.84% | 130 | 205 | 22 | 844 | 49.76% | 10.09 | 0.17 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 178 | 10.11% | 137 | 53 | 17 | 1510 | 54.77% | 16.46 | 0.48 | |
| 2021-22 | 83 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 157 | 11.46% | 110 | 126 | 6 | 64 | 57.81% | 13.28 | 0.34 | |
| 2022-23 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 7.69% | 47 | 43 | 4 | 43 | 60.47% | 14.68 | 0.50 | |
| AHL CAREER | 193 | 41 | 40 | 81 | 24 | 92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 400 | 10.25% | 294 | 222 | 27 | 1617 | 55.04% | 14.83 | 0.42 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.69% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 128 | 39.84% | 8.48 | 0.21 | |
| AHL CAREER | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.69% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 128 | 39.84% | 8.48 | 0.21 | |
Awards & Honors
Ty Dellandrea Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Ty Dellandrea
C/LW/RW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 72
Age: 26
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 54
Passing: 60
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 83
Faceoffs: 80
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 55
Penalty Shots: 54
Physical: 




Checking: 85
Fighting: 39
Strenght: 77
Durability: 77
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 76
Senses: 




Discipline: 76
Experience: 68
Leadership: 66
Stat per Team


Flyers
Oilers
Stars
Red Wings
Sharks