Sabres → Sharks
Player Stats
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ![]() |
16 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 431 | 43 | 2.77 | 0.900 | 0 | 930 | 0.600 | 1 | 2 |
| On Pace | 73 | 73 | 27 | 32 | 14 | 1,963 | 196 | 2.77 | 0.900 | 0 | 27 | 0.600 | 5 | 9 | |
| NHL Career | 16 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 431 | 43 | 2.77 | 0.900 | 0 | 930 | 0.600 | 1 | 2 | |
Goalie Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | PCT | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | ![]() | 66 | 64 | 42 | 17 | 6 | 1738 | 154 | 2.38 | 0.911 | 10 | 3,878 | 0.739% | 1 | 4 | |||||
| 2020-21 | ![]() | 67 | 65 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 1831 | 155 | 2.43 | 0.915 | 4 | 3,826 | 0.667% | 3 | 4 | |||||
| 2021-22 | ![]() | 40 | 40 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1033 | 96 | 2.53 | 0.907 | 2 | 2,278 | 0.600% | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 2021-22 | ![]() | 64 | 62 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 1684 | 177 | 2.94 | 0.895 | 5 | 3,607 | 0.556% | 3 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | ![]() | 41 | 41 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 1191 | 118 | 3.05 | 0.901 | 4 | 2,325 | 0.400% | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 2022-23 | ![]() | 50 | 46 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 1337 | 126 | 2.64 | 0.906 | 2 | 2,860 | 0.750% | 2 | 6 | |||||
| 2023-24 | ![]() | 27 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 745 | 65 | 2.79 | 0.913 | 2 | 1,396 | 0.667% | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2023-24 | ![]() | 56 | 54 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 1748 | 171 | 3.34 | 0.902 | 3 | 3,072 | 0.800% | 4 | 8 | |||||
| 2024-25 | ![]() | 53 | 51 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 1525 | 151 | 3.07 | 0.901 | 3 | 2,950 | 0.600% | 3 | 2 | |||||
| 2025-26 | ![]() | 54 | 54 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 1545 | 131 | 2.46 | 0.915 | 5 | 3,191 | 1.000% | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026-27 | ![]() | 16 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 431 | 43 | 2.77 | 0.900 | 0 | 931 | 0.600% | 1 | 2 | |||||
| NHL CAREER | 534 | 514 | 262 | 197 | 50 | 14808 | 1387 | 2.75 | 0.906 | 40 | 30,314 | 0.684% | 19 | 34 | ||||||
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ![]() | 14 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 396 | 39 | 2.85 | 0.902 | 1 | 823 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2021 | ![]() | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 159 | 17 | 3.47 | 0.893 | 1 | 295 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2024 | ![]() | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 439 | 49 | 3.82 | 0.888 | 0 | 771 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2025 | ![]() | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 132 | 10 | 2.94 | 0.924 | 0 | 204 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2026 | ![]() | 18 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 567 | 46 | 2.45 | 0.919 | 1 | 1,126 | 0.000% | 0 | 4 | |||||
| NHL CAREER | 56 | 56 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1693 | 161 | 3.00 | 0.103 | 3 | 3,219 | 0.000% | 0 | 4 | ||||||
Awards & Honors
Stat per Team
Farm Stat
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Sharks |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
Sergei Bobrovsky
G | Franchise Goalie
Overall: 90
Age: 38
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Net Coverage: 




Quickness: 




Athletic: 




Net Coverage: 




Size: 75
Style Control: 86
Rebound Control: 79
Puck Handling: 94
Quickness: 




Agility: 86
Reaction Time: 85
Hand Speed: 91
Penalty Shots: 86
Athletic: 




Skating: 82
Durability: 95
Endurance: 82
Experience: 89
Leadership: 93










Sharks