Oilers → Predators
Player Stats
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ![]() |
10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 316 | 35 | 3.44 | 0.889 | 0 | 611 | 0.875 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 59 | 59 | 12 | 35 | 12 | 1,851 | 205 | 3.44 | 0.889 | 0 | 12 | 0.875 | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL Career | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 316 | 35 | 3.44 | 0.889 | 0 | 611 | 0.875 | 0 | 0 | |
Goalie Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | PCT | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | ![]() | 29 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 694 | 67 | 2.45 | 0.903 | 3 | 1,640 | 0.706% | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 2021-22 | ![]() | 68 | 67 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 1821 | 155 | 2.34 | 0.915 | 5 | 3,978 | 0.714% | 7 | 0 | |||||
| 2022-23 | ![]() | 56 | 54 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 1456 | 117 | 2.18 | 0.920 | 2 | 3,219 | 0.800% | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2023-24 | ![]() | 63 | 62 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 2030 | 199 | 3.32 | 0.902 | 4 | 3,593 | 0.781% | 0 | 6 | |||||
| 2024-25 | ![]() | 49 | 47 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1456 | 143 | 3.15 | 0.902 | 0 | 2,728 | 0.692% | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2025-26 | ![]() | 55 | 52 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 1747 | 156 | 2.97 | 0.911 | 2 | 3,155 | 0.692% | 0 | 14 | |||||
| 2026-27 | ![]() | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 316 | 35 | 3.44 | 0.889 | 0 | 611 | 0.875% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| NHL CAREER | 330 | 317 | 171 | 119 | 25 | 9520 | 872 | 2.76 | 0.908 | 16 | 18,925 | 0.746% | 10 | 45 | ||||||
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ![]() | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 7 | 2.27 | 0.915 | 0 | 186 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2024 | ![]() | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 15 | 5.63 | 0.864 | 0 | 161 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2026 | ![]() | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 8 | 2.67 | 0.922 | 0 | 180 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | |||||
| NHL CAREER | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 294 | 30 | 3.42 | 0.028 | 0 | 527 | 0.000% | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Awards & Honors
Stat per Team
Farm Stat
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Predators |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
Ilya Sorokin
G | Franchise Goalie
Overall: 91
Age: 31
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Net Coverage: 




Quickness: 




Athletic: 




Net Coverage: 




Size: 80
Style Control: 90
Rebound Control: 84
Puck Handling: 90
Quickness: 




Agility: 90
Reaction Time: 94
Hand Speed: 92
Penalty Shots: 90
Athletic: 




Skating: 82
Durability: 95
Endurance: 84
Experience: 77
Leadership: 82







Predators