Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sharks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 20.58 | 0.00 |
| 2023-24 | Jets | 47 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 15.79% | 20 | 57 | 4 | 45 | 44.44% | 7.61 | 0.09 |
| 2025-26 | Flames | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00% | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 8.87 | 0.00 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 55 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10.34% | 24 | 73 | 4 | 49 | 40.82% | 8.01 | 0.07 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 14 | 95 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 259 | 10.04% | 165 | 274 | 14 | 223 | 55.16% | 15.37 | 0.59 | |
| 2021-22 | 82 | 20 | 37 | 57 | -33 | 106 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 226 | 8.85% | 142 | 310 | 12 | 123 | 39.02% | 18.72 | 0.70 | |
| 2022-23 | 69 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -13 | 77 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 153 | 9.80% | 85 | 178 | 18 | 197 | 52.28% | 14.01 | 0.51 | |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -4 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8.11% | 34 | 103 | 2 | 45 | 55.56% | 18.94 | 0.36 | |
| 2024-25 | 64 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 9 | 52 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 157 | 9.55% | 132 | 94 | 11 | 77 | 62.34% | 13.87 | 0.47 | |
| 2025-26 | 62 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -5 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 152 | 5.92% | 118 | 176 | 8 | 79 | 50.63% | 15.66 | 0.42 | |
| 2026-27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.45% | 25 | 24 | 5 | 58 | 58.62% | 19.08 | 0.70 | |
| AHL CAREER | 397 | 90 | 123 | 213 | -31 | 435 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 1015 | 8.87% | 701 | 1159 | 70 | 802 | 52.49% | 15.98 | 0.54 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00% | 16 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 40.00% | 14.39 | 0.25 | |
| AHL CAREER | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00% | 16 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 40.00% | 14.39 | 0.25 | |
Awards & Honors
John Hayden Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.45% | 25 | 24 | 5 | 58 | 58.62% | 19.08 | 0.70 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 16 | 41 | 57 | 8 | 148 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 6.45% | 205 | 197 | 41 | 476 | 58.62% | 19.08 | 0.70 | |
| Career | Total | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.45% | 25 | 24 | 5 | 58 | 58.62% | 19.08 | 0.70 |
John Hayden
RW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 70
Age: 31
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 56
Passing: 54
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 78
Faceoffs: 76
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 53
Penalty Shots: 54
Physical: 




Checking: 81
Fighting: 45
Strenght: 89
Durability: 89
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 69
Senses: 




Discipline: 52
Experience: 78
Leadership: 73
Stat per Team


Sharks
Jets
Flames