Sabres → Oilers
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Rangers | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21.43% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 33.33% | 6.08 | 0.31 |
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 16 | 32 | 48 | -26 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 192 | 8.33% | 139 | 12 | 8 | 757 | 33.95% | 17.85 | 0.59 |
| 2022-23 | Blackhawks | 82 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 207 | 11.59% | 174 | 28 | 10 | 95 | 50.53% | 16.58 | 0.73 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 79 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 227 | 8.37% | 171 | 15 | 8 | 110 | 52.73% | 18.51 | 0.76 |
| 2024-25 | Sabres | 84 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 260 | 10.38% | 169 | 40 | 9 | 133 | 43.61% | 19.53 | 0.76 |
| 2025-26 | Sabres | 82 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 257 | 12.84% | 173 | 99 | 4 | 132 | 40.15% | 22.23 | 0.83 |
| 2026-27 | Oilers |
15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6.90% | 28 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 54.55% | 17.35 | 0.33 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 6.90% | 153 | 16 | 5 | 120 | 54.55% | 17.35 | 0.33 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 440 | 124 | 186 | 310 | 37 | 71 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 24 | 1186 | 10.46% | 862 | 198 | 41 | 1255 | 38.88% | 18.42 | 0.70 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 16.00% | 22 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 23.81% | 18.79 | 0.67 |
| 2025 | Sabres | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.00% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 75.00% | 22.07 | 0.25 |
| 2026 | Sabres | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.50% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 45.45% | 22.79 | 0.57 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 12.00% | 42 | 11 | 2 | 36 | 36.11% | 20.58 | 0.57 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 66 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 318 | 11.64% | 230 | 36 | 15 | 82 | 48.78% | 20.15 | 1.09 | |
| AHL CAREER | 66 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 318 | 11.64% | 230 | 36 | 15 | 82 | 48.78% | 20.15 | 1.09 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 13.33% | 42 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 52.17% | 17.82 | 0.94 | |
| AHL CAREER | 17 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 13.33% | 42 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 52.17% | 17.82 | 0.94 | |
Awards & Honors
Jordan Kyrou Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Kyrou
LW/RW | Elite Player
Overall: 82
Age: 28
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 77
Passing: 73
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 58
Faceoffs: 58
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 71
Penalty Shots: 74
Physical: 




Checking: 60
Fighting: 33
Strenght: 77
Durability: 77
Skating: 




Skating: 74
Endurance: 82
Senses: 




Discipline: 93
Experience: 72
Leadership: 72
Stat per Team


Rangers
Blackhawks
Blue Jackets
Sabres
Oilers