Bruins → Oilers
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Kraken | 74 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 10.53% | 68 | 16 | 2 | 44 | 38.64% | 13.65 | 0.20 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 74 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 10.53% | 68 | 16 | 2 | 44 | 38.64% | 13.65 | 0.20 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 43 | 43 | 86 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 332 | 12.95% | 236 | 64 | 20 | 134 | 35.82% | 20.64 | 1.05 | |
| 2021-22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 12.00% | 19 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 38.46% | 18.33 | 0.89 | |
| 2022-23 | 70 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 162 | 12.35% | 125 | 34 | 15 | 98 | 39.80% | 16.48 | 0.60 | |
| 2023-24 | 75 | 15 | 16 | 31 | -28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 143 | 10.49% | 65 | 48 | 11 | 1005 | 36.92% | 15.91 | 0.41 | |
| 2024-25 | 72 | 20 | 31 | 51 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 241 | 8.30% | 174 | 16 | 22 | 124 | 40.32% | 20.52 | 0.71 | |
| 2025-26 | 72 | 29 | 24 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 293 | 9.90% | 216 | 33 | 25 | 131 | 45.04% | 19.60 | 0.74 | |
| 2026-27 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 12.50% | 33 | 0 | 8 | 144 | 40.97% | 18.03 | 1.22 | |
| AHL CAREER | 389 | 134 | 148 | 282 | 55 | 35 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 35 | 1228 | 10.91% | 868 | 202 | 102 | 1649 | 38.27% | 18.65 | 0.72 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 23 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 14.04% | 47 | 11 | 1 | 31 | 64.52% | 17.10 | 0.87 | |
| 2025 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 12.24% | 33 | 12 | 2 | 37 | 51.35% | 21.36 | 0.56 | |
| 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3.85% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 50.00% | 20.66 | 0.50 | |
| AHL CAREER | 45 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 132 | 11.36% | 97 | 26 | 5 | 76 | 56.58% | 19.09 | 0.71 | |
Awards & Honors
John Leonard Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 12.50% | 33 | 0 | 8 | 144 | 40.97% | 18.03 | 1.22 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 292 | 12.50% | 301 | 0 | 73 | 1,312 | 40.97% | 18.03 | 1.22 | |
| Career | Total | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 12.50% | 33 | 0 | 8 | 144 | 40.97% | 18.03 | 1.22 |
John Leonard
LW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 77
Age: 28
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 73
Passing: 63
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 71
Faceoffs: 36
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 69
Penalty Shots: 68
Physical: 




Checking: 63
Fighting: 40
Strenght: 73
Durability: 73
Skating: 




Skating: 65
Endurance: 76
Senses: 




Discipline: 90
Experience: 72
Leadership: 71
Stat per Team



Kraken