Oilers → Bruins
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Sharks | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 8.49 | 0.00 |
| 2024-25 | Sharks | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.00% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 37.50% | 11.79 | 0.00 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 6.32% | 68 | 59 | 5 | 77 | 46.75% | 11.20 | 0.26 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins |
17 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 12.50% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 25.00% | 14.22 | 0.59 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 24 | 24 | 48 | -29 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 193 | 12.50% | 87 | 24 | 5 | 39 | 25.00% | 14.22 | 0.59 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 115 | 11 | 20 | 31 | -4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 149 | 7.38% | 92 | 78 | 7 | 95 | 43.16% | 11.61 | 0.27 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Bruins | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10.34% | 27 | 17 | 4 | 23 | 43.48% | 11.10 | 0.29 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10.34% | 27 | 17 | 4 | 23 | 43.48% | 11.10 | 0.29 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 10.53% | 30 | 23 | 3 | 21 | 47.62% | 21.89 | 0.89 | |
| 2024-25 | 52 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 204 | 10.78% | 144 | 69 | 12 | 137 | 48.18% | 19.12 | 0.92 | |
| AHL CAREER | 61 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 242 | 10.74% | 174 | 92 | 15 | 158 | 48.10% | 19.53 | 0.92 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 19.35 | 0.50 | |
| AHL CAREER | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 19.35 | 0.50 | |
Awards & Honors
Zach Benson Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Zach Benson
LW/RW | Franchise Player
Overall: 85
Age: 21
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 64
Passing: 88
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 82
Faceoffs: 54
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 74
Penalty Shots: 69
Physical: 




Checking: 71
Fighting: 31
Strenght: 62
Durability: 62
Skating: 




Skating: 82
Endurance: 86
Senses: 




Discipline: 71
Experience: 61
Leadership: 59
Stat per Team


Sharks
Bruins
Bruins