Stars → Bruins
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Stars | 39 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 5.81% | 62 | 32 | 1 | 52 | 57.69% | 16.85 | 0.33 |
| 2023-24 | Stars | 82 | 34 | 56 | 90 | -4 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 282 | 12.06% | 216 | 145 | 14 | 1430 | 51.82% | 21.07 | 1.10 |
| 2024-25 | Stars | 82 | 20 | 30 | 50 | -5 | 53 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 9.95% | 151 | 143 | 7 | 1780 | 51.91% | 19.29 | 0.61 |
| 2025-26 | Bruins | 82 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 172 | 5.23% | 122 | 113 | 18 | 1170 | 54.53% | 13.90 | 0.45 |
| 2026-27 | Bruins |
17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.69% | 21 | 20 | 3 | 314 | 50.00% | 17.06 | 0.41 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 10 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 7.69% | 101 | 96 | 14 | 1,515 | 50.00% | 17.06 | 0.41 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 302 | 70 | 127 | 197 | -25 | 143 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 767 | 9.13% | 572 | 453 | 43 | 4746 | 52.47% | 17.87 | 0.65 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | Bruins | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 4.55% | 27 | 33 | 1 | 313 | 46.33% | 12.89 | 0.29 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 4.55% | 27 | 33 | 1 | 313 | 46.33% | 12.89 | 0.29 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 35 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 6.38% | 64 | 110 | 6 | 538 | 51.86% | 17.97 | 0.57 | |
| AHL CAREER | 35 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 6.38% | 64 | 110 | 6 | 538 | 51.86% | 17.97 | 0.57 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
Awards & Honors
Mason McTavish Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Mason McTavish
C/LW | Elite Player
Overall: 82
Age: 23
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 80
Passing: 67
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 63
Faceoffs: 88
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 70
Penalty Shots: 75
Physical: 




Checking: 74
Fighting: 33
Strenght: 82
Durability: 82
Skating: 




Skating: 78
Endurance: 80
Senses: 




Discipline: 95
Experience: 65
Leadership: 64
Stat per Team


Stars
Bruins
Bruins