Red Wings → Devils
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 132 | 10.61% | 106 | 84 | 4 | 72 | 38.89% | 13.96 | 0.35 |
| 2022-23 | Flyers | 82 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 170 | 6.47% | 129 | 132 | 2 | 102 | 48.04% | 16.81 | 0.35 |
| 2023-24 | Wild | 82 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -24 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 6.92% | 90 | 84 | 3 | 57 | 49.12% | 11.35 | 0.32 |
| 2024-25 | Devils | 82 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 199 | 11.06% | 131 | 193 | 16 | 123 | 38.21% | 19.59 | 0.66 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 19 | 19 | 38 | -3 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 186 | 10.22% | 146 | 96 | 18 | 134 | 37.31% | 20.90 | 0.46 |
| 2026-27 | Devils |
11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3.45% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 20.00% | 15.62 | 0.27 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216 | 3.45% | 134 | 30 | 7 | 112 | 20.00% | 15.62 | 0.27 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 421 | 76 | 103 | 179 | -19 | 201 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 846 | 8.98% | 620 | 593 | 44 | 503 | 40.76% | 16.50 | 0.43 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | Flyers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.00% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 21.24 | 0.20 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.00% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 21.24 | 0.20 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -4 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 162 | 4.94% | 109 | 75 | 9 | 141 | 51.77% | 15.70 | 0.26 | |
| AHL CAREER | 82 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -4 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 162 | 4.94% | 109 | 75 | 9 | 141 | 51.77% | 15.70 | 0.26 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.00% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 40.00% | 6.55 | 0.18 | |
| 2021 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.67% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 52.63% | 19.45 | 0.40 | |
| 2022 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2.78% | 32 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 53.33% | 19.01 | 0.42 | |
| AHL CAREER | 28 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 5.66% | 44 | 30 | 2 | 44 | 50.00% | 14.19 | 0.32 | |
Awards & Honors
Michael Bunting Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Michael Bunting
LW/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 76
Age: 31
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 69
Passing: 66
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 55
Faceoffs: 59
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 64
Penalty Shots: 67
Physical: 




Checking: 65
Fighting: 32
Strenght: 75
Durability: 75
Skating: 




Skating: 66
Endurance: 80
Senses: 




Discipline: 80
Experience: 77
Leadership: 74
Stat per Team


Flyers
Wild
Devils
Devils