Hurricanes → Golden Knights
Hurricanesreceives
- Anthony Stolarz (85)
- Dylan DeMelo (87)
Golden Knightsreceives
- Cross Hanas (69)
- Spencer Martin (82)
- Y:2025-RND:3-CAR
- Y:2026-RND:6-CAR
| Cross Hanas |
|
| Position: LW/RW | Status: AHL |
| Age: 24 | Contract: 1 yr |
| Height: 6'1" | Type: Two-Way |
| Weight: 190 lbs | Cap Hit: 850,000$ |
| Date of Birth: January 05, 2002 | Remaining Cap Hit: 701,795$ |
| Birthplace:
|
Clause: None | Draft: 2020, No. 120 overall | Expiricy: 2027 (RFA) |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 60 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -20 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 142 | 4.23% | 111 | 93 | 9 | 68 | 50.00% | 16.85 | 0.32 | |
| 2024-25 | 68 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 59 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 136 | 6.62% | 107 | 146 | 21 | 150 | 43.33% | 15.29 | 0.37 | |
| 2025-26 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 22 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 12.61% | 74 | 37 | 10 | 52 | 40.38% | 10.68 | 0.32 | |
| 2026-27 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18.52% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 25.00% | 21.48 | 0.80 | |
| AHL CAREER | 207 | 34 | 40 | 74 | -26 | 103 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 416 | 8.17% | 315 | 288 | 42 | 286 | 43.36% | 14.50 | 0.36 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 6.09 | 0.20 | |
| AHL CAREER | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 6.09 | 0.20 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18.52% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 25.00% | 21.48 | 0.80 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 41 | 25 | 66 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 18.52% | 189 | 98 | 16 | 131 | 25.00% | 21.48 | 0.80 | |
| Career | Total | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18.52% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 25.00% | 21.48 | 0.80 |
Cross Hanas
LW/RW | Bottom 6 Forward
Overall: 71
Age: 24
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 61
Passing: 60
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 65
Faceoffs: 40
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 58
Penalty Shots: 61
Physical: 




Checking: 70
Fighting: 40
Strenght: 75
Durability: 75
Skating: 




Skating: 60
Endurance: 68
Senses: 




Discipline: 81
Experience: 65
Leadership: 63