Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 34 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.69% | 19 | 39 | 2 | 16 | 37.50% | 6.38 | 0.12 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 34 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.69% | 19 | 39 | 2 | 16 | 37.50% | 6.38 | 0.12 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 68 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 188 | 6.38% | 150 | 117 | 18 | 1636 | 41.81% | 21.06 | 0.62 | |
| 2023-24 | 72 | 15 | 26 | 41 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 189 | 7.94% | 112 | 77 | 12 | 1735 | 39.48% | 18.31 | 0.57 | |
| 2024-25 | 72 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 192 | 9.90% | 129 | 102 | 14 | 1592 | 45.23% | 16.99 | 0.56 | |
| 2025-26 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 121 | 7.44% | 81 | 73 | 5 | 758 | 44.20% | 16.04 | 0.41 | |
| 2026-27 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6.90% | 34 | 23 | 0 | 297 | 49.16% | 20.48 | 0.55 | |
| AHL CAREER | 260 | 57 | 87 | 144 | 4 | 84 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 719 | 7.93% | 506 | 392 | 49 | 6018 | 42.71% | 18.43 | 0.55 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 17.39% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 210 | 46.19% | 21.77 | 1.00 | |
| 2025 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10.53% | 29 | 17 | 3 | 272 | 39.71% | 19.51 | 0.70 | |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.00% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 51.55% | 14.95 | 0.00 | |
| AHL CAREER | 22 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 10.53% | 49 | 30 | 7 | 579 | 44.04% | 19.19 | 0.64 | |
Awards & Honors
Alex Steeves Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6.90% | 34 | 23 | 0 | 297 | 49.16% | 20.48 | 0.55 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 216 | 6.90% | 253 | 171 | 0 | 2,214 | 49.16% | 20.48 | 0.55 | |
| Career | Total | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 6.90% | 34 | 23 | 0 | 297 | 49.16% | 20.48 | 0.55 |
Alex Steeves
C/LW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 75
Age: 26
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 68
Passing: 61
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 70
Faceoffs: 59
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 62
Penalty Shots: 65
Physical: 




Checking: 91
Fighting: 43
Strenght: 76
Durability: 76
Skating: 




Skating: 60
Endurance: 74
Senses: 




Discipline: 77
Experience: 69
Leadership: 67
Stat per Team


Maple Leafs