Bruins → Rangers
Player Stats
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 165 | 9.70% | 102 | 46 | 24 | 1262 | 53.09% | 13.19 | 0.45 | |
| 2021-22 | 82 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 167 | 12.57% | 125 | 50 | 17 | 1356 | 56.19% | 14.61 | 0.62 | |
| 2022-23 | 69 | 13 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 145 | 8.97% | 100 | 29 | 19 | 612 | 53.92% | 18.21 | 0.48 | |
| 2023-24 | 61 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 13.64% | 53 | 29 | 10 | 686 | 56.12% | 10.16 | 0.62 | |
| 2024-25 | 68 | 12 | 18 | 30 | -4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 159 | 7.55% | 123 | 42 | 11 | 1301 | 55.80% | 20.30 | 0.44 | |
| 2025-26 | 72 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 106 | 6.60% | 74 | 25 | 15 | 210 | 55.24% | 14.85 | 0.26 | |
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20.00% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 30.77% | 12.00 | 0.29 | |
| AHL CAREER | 441 | 83 | 127 | 210 | -8 | 36 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 840 | 9.88% | 586 | 225 | 97 | 5440 | 55.02% | 15.17 | 0.48 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 40.00% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 53.95% | 12.73 | 0.60 | |
| 2021 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.00% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 186 | 52.69% | 12.73 | 0.20 | |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.00% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 53.57% | 17.47 | 0.20 | |
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.00% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 118 | 59.32% | 18.09 | 0.33 | |
| AHL CAREER | 26 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 5.56% | 32 | 10 | 6 | 492 | 54.67% | 14.88 | 0.31 | |
Awards & Honors
David Gustafsson Farm Stat - Basic
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20.00% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 30.77% | 12.00 | 0.29 | |
| On Pace | 82 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 117 | 20.00% | 105 | 47 | 12 | 152 | 30.77% | 12.00 | 0.29 | |
| Career | Total | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20.00% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 30.77% | 12.00 | 0.29 |
David Gustafsson
C | ESAHL Forward
Overall: 69
Age: 26
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 57
Passing: 59
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 67
Faceoffs: 77
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 56
Penalty Shots: 56
Physical: 




Checking: 62
Fighting: 40
Strenght: 84
Durability: 84
Skating: 




Skating: 55
Endurance: 70
Senses: 




Discipline: 93
Experience: 68
Leadership: 68
Stat per Team

