Maple Leafs → Canadiens
Maple Leafsreceives
- Jake Neighbours (79)
- Jordan Harris (69)
Canadiensreceives
- Alexandre Texier (77)
- Joel Edmundson (79)
- Y:2027-RND:4-FLA
| Alexandre Texier |
|
| Position: C/LW/RW | Status: On Roster |
| Age: 27 | Contract: 2 yrs |
| Height: 6'1" | Type: One-Way |
| Weight: 186 lbs | Cap Hit: 2,500,000$ |
| Date of Birth: September 13, 1999 | Remaining Cap Hit: 2,324,324$ |
| Birthplace:
|
Clause: None | Draft: Undrafted | Expiricy: 2028 (UFA) |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 22 | 0 | 7 | 7 | -8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0.00% | 18 | 15 | 0 | 289 | 43.94% | 12.70 | 0.32 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 76 | 8 | 10 | 18 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 10.13% | 68 | 17 | 2 | 43 | 32.56% | 9.12 | 0.24 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 9.09% | 85 | 46 | 6 | 71 | 30.99% | 11.99 | 0.34 |
| 2024-25 | Stars | 71 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 6.25% | 72 | 30 | 13 | 534 | 39.70% | 11.57 | 0.25 |
| 2025-26 | Canadiens | 55 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 4.41% | 41 | 32 | 2 | 37 | 37.84% | 8.46 | 0.20 |
| 2026-27 | Canadiens |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 33.33% | 10.06 | 0.20 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 16 | 0 | 16 | -16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 66 | 25.00% | 49 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 33.33% | 10.06 | 0.20 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 311 | 31 | 52 | 83 | -15 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 414 | 7.49% | 287 | 143 | 23 | 977 | 39.92% | 10.59 | 0.27 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | Devils | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 42.50% | 5.75 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | Canucks | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18.18% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 40.00% | 10.16 | 0.33 |
| 2024 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 5.88 | 0.08 |
| 2026 | Canadiens | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 40.00% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 60.00% | 9.85 | 0.29 |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 19.23% | 9 | 13 | 0 | 103 | 40.78% | 7.58 | 0.16 | |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 58 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 184 | 14.13% | 153 | 19 | 8 | 1515 | 52.48% | 20.91 | 0.95 | |
| AHL CAREER | 58 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 184 | 14.13% | 153 | 19 | 8 | 1515 | 52.48% | 20.91 | 0.95 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Alexandre Texier
C/LW/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 75
Age: 27
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 66
Passing: 64
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 59
Faceoffs: 57
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 63
Penalty Shots: 64
Physical: 




Checking: 68
Fighting: 32
Strenght: 74
Durability: 74
Skating: 




Skating: 66
Endurance: 77
Senses: 




Discipline: 85
Experience: 70
Leadership: 68