Blue Jackets → Senators
Senatorsreceives
- Eeli Tolvanen (80)
Blue Jacketsreceives
- Ivan Barbashev (84)
- Y:2023-RND:4-OTT
- Y:2024-RND:3-OTT
| Eeli Tolvanen |
|
| Position: LW/RW | Status: On Roster |
| Age: 27 | Contract: 2 yrs |
| Height: 5'10" | Type: One-Way |
| Weight: 191 lbs | Cap Hit: 4,000,000$ |
| Date of Birth: April 22, 1999 | Remaining Cap Hit: 3,264,865$ |
| Birthplace:
|
Clause: None | Draft: Undrafted | Expiricy: 2028 (UFA) |
|
|
| Waivers: Required |
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Rangers | 82 | 13 | 12 | 25 | -14 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 10.16% | 85 | 123 | 6 | 78 | 35.90% | 14.95 | 0.30 |
| 2022-23 | Senators | 83 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 8.64% | 59 | 118 | 5 | 64 | 37.50% | 13.53 | 0.19 |
| 2023-24 | Senators | 82 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 287 | 10.10% | 179 | 134 | 26 | 119 | 38.66% | 17.84 | 0.93 |
| 2024-25 | Senators | 82 | 20 | 17 | 37 | -1 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 173 | 11.56% | 125 | 124 | 19 | 92 | 41.30% | 13.89 | 0.45 |
| 2025-26 | Senators | 82 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 160 | 5.63% | 122 | 156 | 17 | 82 | 37.80% | 12.95 | 0.29 |
| 2026-27 | Senators |
16 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 16.00% | 14 | 37 | 2 | 18 | 38.89% | 18.81 | 0.44 |
| ON PACE | 82 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 16.00% | 72 | 190 | 10 | 92 | 38.89% | 18.81 | 0.44 | |
| LHGMQ CAREER | 427 | 82 | 103 | 185 | 21 | 208 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 854 | 9.60% | 584 | 692 | 75 | 453 | 38.41% | 14.79 | 0.43 | |
| Playoffs | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LHGMQ CAREER | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||
| SEASON | TEAM | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 82 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 237 | 10.55% | 186 | 14 | 14 | 103 | 40.78% | 16.30 | 0.65 | |
| AHL CAREER | 82 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 237 | 10.55% | 186 | 14 | 14 | 103 | 40.78% | 16.30 | 0.65 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 8.57% | 19 | 8 | 1 | 138 | 45.65% | 20.91 | 0.58 | |
| 2021 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 3.57% | 28 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 62.50% | 14.72 | 0.70 | |
| AHL CAREER | 22 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 6.35% | 47 | 11 | 1 | 146 | 46.58% | 18.10 | 0.64 | |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | MAJOR | PPG | SHG | GWG | S | S% | MsS | HITS | BKS | FO | FO% | TOI | PTSPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Eeli Tolvanen
LW/RW | Top 6 Forward
Overall: 79
Age: 27
Potential: Low
Morale: Average
Offense: 




Puck Skills: 




Skating: 




Defense: 




Physical: 




Senses: 




Offense: 




Scoring: 69
Passing: 65
Defense: 



Defensive Awarness: 77
Faceoffs: 59
Puck Skills: 




Puck Handling: 64
Penalty Shots: 67
Physical: 




Checking: 86
Fighting: 34
Strenght: 72
Durability: 72
Skating: 




Skating: 67
Endurance: 80
Senses: 




Discipline: 88
Experience: 71
Leadership: 70